Toï Doï

Real Name:
Gilles Coïa
Profile:
Psychedelic / Goa Trance & Progressive Psy-Trance project from the suburbs of Paris, France, currently based in Oise.
The project was born on 31st December 1993. Gilles, having classical and jazz music education background, very early started to compose electronic music and designed his own hardware for that purpose, in order to overcome the lack of available technology of that period.
In the mid-90ies Gilles' music was discovered by Goa Gil, who played and promoted it around the globe.

Contact: booking@toidoi.fr
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Toï Doï

Albums

AVA CD05, 330124-2 Toï Doï - Technologic album art Toï Doï Technologic (Album) Avatar Records, NMC (2) AVA CD05, 330124-2 Israel 2000 Sell This Version
none Toï Doï - Psychedelic Home album art Toï Doï Psychedelic Home (Album) MP3.com none US 2001 Sell This Version
EWRMP002 Toï Doï - Radio Ouate album art Toï Doï Radio Ouate (Album) E-Watt Records EWRMP002 France 2003
EWR CD 01, EWR CD01, E W R C D 0 1 Toï Doï - Sustentator album art Toï Doï Sustentator(CD, Album) E-Watt Records, E-Watt Records, E-Watt Records EWR CD 01, EWR CD01, E W R C D 0 1 France 2003 Sell This Version
EWRCD002, EWR CD002, E-WATT CD002 Toï Doï - Psyring Test album art Toï Doï Psyring Test(CD, Album) E-Watt Records, E-Watt Records, E-Watt Records EWRCD002, EWR CD002, E-WATT CD002 France 2005 Sell This Version
DIRECD008 Toï Doï - The Search For The Key album art Toi Doi* The Search For The Key(CD, Album) Dimensional Records DIRECD008 Belgium 2012 Sell This Version
SUNCD40 Toï Doï - Synaptic Electrophoresis album art Toï Doï Synaptic Electrophoresis (Album) Suntrip Records SUNCD40 Belgium 2016 Sell This Version
TD21 Toï Doï - Live's Trip #1 album art Toï Doï Live's Trip #1(File, WAV, Album) Not On Label (Toï Doï Self-released) TD21 France 2020
none Toï Doï - Am'Helium album art Toï Doï Am'Helium(8xFile, WAV, Album) Not On Label (Toï Doï Self-released) none France 2020
none Toï Doï - What Else album art Toï Doï What Else(11xFile, WAV, Album) Not On Label (Toï Doï Self-released) none France 2020
none Toï Doï - Psy Ode Vol. 1 album art Toï Doï Psy Ode Vol. 1(9xFile, WAV, Album) Not On Label (Toï Doï Self-released) none France 2020
none Toï Doï - Orbital Rmix #2 album art Toï Doï Orbital Rmix #2(9xFile, WAV, Album) Not On Label (Toï Doï Self-released) none France 2020
none Toï Doï - Orbital Rmix #1 album art Toï Doï Orbital Rmix #1(9xFile, WAV, Album) Not On Label (Toï Doï Self-released) none France 2020
none Toï Doï - Organic Old album art Toï Doï Organic Old(9xFile, WAV, Album) Not On Label (Toï Doï Self-released) none France 2020
none Toï Doï - On Air album art Toï Doï On Air(9xFile, WAV, Album) Not On Label (Toï Doï Self-released) none France 2020
none Toï Doï - Indi Daze album art Toï Doï Indi Daze(8xFile, WAV, Album) Not On Label (Toï Doï Self-released) none France 2020
none Toï Doï - Psy Ode Vol. 2 album art Toï Doï Psy Ode Vol. 2(9xFile, WAV, Album) Not On Label (Toï Doï Self-released) none France 2020
none Toï Doï - Spiritual Sinectique album art Toï Doï Spiritual Sinectique(9xFile, WAV, Album) Not On Label (Toï Doï Self-released) none France 2020
none Toï Doï - Made Machine album art Toï Doï Made Machine(9xFile, WAV, Album) Not On Label (Toï Doï Self-released) none France 2020

Singles & EPs

UAFR022 Toï Doï - Mother Pitch album art Toï Doï Mother Pitch (EP) Underground Alien Factory UAFR022 Serbia 2011
none Toï Doï - 150BPM album art Toï Doï 150BPM(6xFile, WAV, EP) Not On Label (Toï Doï Self-released) none France 2013
none Toï Doï - Lucie's Sky album art Toï Doï Lucie's Sky(5xFile, WAV, EP) Not On Label (Toï Doï Self-released) none France 2016
none Toï Doï - Periodic Moment album art Toï Doï Periodic Moment (EP) Not On Label (Toï Doï Self-released) none France 2020
none Toï Doï - Rapa Iti #3 album art Toï Doï Rapa Iti #3(File, WAV, EP, Mixed) Not On Label (Toï Doï Self-released) none France 2020
none Toï Doï - Rapa Iti  album art Toï Doï Rapa Iti (File, WAV, EP, Mixed) Not On Label (Toï Doï Self-released) none France 2020