Real Name:
Tiffany Cobb
Profile:
Born on October 1, 1976 in Providence, Rhode Island. She is an American R&B singer.

After several demo recordings she was discovered by Red Zone Entertainment heads Tab and Laney Stewart in early 2000. The producers promptly placed her to Antonio "L.A." Reid who offered the singer a contract with his label Arista Records after a successful audition. In 2001, the singer released her gold certified debut album, So Blu.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
PST 002 Blu Cantrell - Hit Em Up Style (Deep South Remixes) album art Blu Cantrell Hit Em Up Style (Deep South Remixes)(12", Unofficial, W/Lbl, Sti) PSST! PST 002 UK 2001 Sell This Version
BRP 80125 Blu Cantrell - Area Codes / Hit Em Up Style album art Ludacris / Blu Cantrell Ludacris / Blu Cantrell - Area Codes / Hit Em Up Style(7", Unofficial) Dagger Productions BRP 80125 Jamaica 2001 Sell This Version
Blu Cantrell - Blu Can't Tell album art Blu Cantrell / Mary J. Blige Blu Cantrell / Mary J. Blige - Blu Can't Tell Not On Label (Mary J. Blige), Not On Label (Blu Cantrell) US 2002 Sell This Version
Blu Cantrell - Hit 'Em Up Style / One Minute Man (D&B Remixes) album art Blu Cantrell / Missy Elliott Blu Cantrell / Missy Elliott - Hit 'Em Up Style / One Minute Man (D&B Remixes) Highland Hustlers, Not On Label (Missy Elliott), Not On Label (Blu Cantrell) UK 2002 Sell This Version
Blu Cantrell - Satisfaction / Breath (Re-Mix) album art Eve (2) / Blu Cantrel* Eve (2) / Blu Cantrel* - Satisfaction / Breath (Re-Mix) Entertainment Inc. Jamaica 2003 Sell This Version
Blu Cantrell - Breathless album art Blu Cantrell Featuring Sean Paul Blu Cantrell Featuring Sean Paul - Breathless (Single) Not On Label UK 2003 Sell This Version
CAM 02 Blu Cantrell - Breathe / One More Time (Remixes) album art Blu Cantrell / Daft Punk Blu Cantrell / Daft Punk - Breathe / One More Time (Remixes)(12", Unofficial) Camouflage Recordings DnB CAM 02 UK 2003 Sell This Version
STREET 002 Blu Cantrell - From The Street Vol Two album art Sean Paul Featuring Blu Cantrell Sean Paul Featuring Blu Cantrell - From The Street Vol Two(12", Unofficial) From The Street STREET 002 UK 2004 Sell This Version
STREET 002 Blu Cantrell - From The Street Vol Two album art Sean Paul Featuring Blu Cantrell Sean Paul Featuring Blu Cantrell - From The Street Vol Two(12", Unofficial) From The Street STREET 002 UK 2004 Sell This Version
12scream01 Blu Cantrell - Makes Me Wanna Scream album art Blu Cantrell Makes Me Wanna Scream(12", Unofficial) Not On Label (Blu Cantrell) 12scream01 Unknown Sell This Version
MTM-6142 Foxy Brown, Blu Cantrell Foxy Brown, Blu Cantrell - Bk Anthem / Hit 'Em Up Style (Oops!)(12", Unofficial) Crib Underground MTM-6142 Unknown Sell This Version
BB19, BB20 Blu Cantrell - Snap Yo Fingers / Breathe album art Lil Jon* ft. E-40 / Blu Cantrell & Sean Paul Lil Jon* ft. E-40 / Blu Cantrell & Sean Paul - Snap Yo Fingers / Breathe(7", Unofficial) The Bombist Reggae Remixes, The Bombist Reggae Remixes BB19, BB20 France Unknown Sell This Version
DWR-2072 Blu Cantrell - Gets No Love / Breathe album art Faith Evans / Blu Cantrell Faith Evans / Blu Cantrell - Gets No Love / Breathe(12", Ltd, Unofficial) Dirty Wrong Records DWR-2072 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Blu Cantrell - Can't Believe / Hit 'Em Up Style (Oops!) album art Faith Evans & Carl Thomas / Blu Cantrell Faith Evans & Carl Thomas / Blu Cantrell - Can't Believe / Hit 'Em Up Style (Oops!)(7", M/Print, Unofficial) Jo Boxer none Unknown Sell This Version
DUFF BEETS1 Blu Cantrell - Duff Beats Vol I album art Blu Cantrell Vs. Chic Blu Cantrell Vs. Chic - Duff Beats Vol I(12", Unofficial, W/Lbl) Not On Label (Blu Cantrell), Not On Label (Chic) DUFF BEETS1 Unknown Sell This Version