Real Name:
Tiffany Cobb
Profile:
Born on October 1, 1976 in Providence, Rhode Island. She is an American R&B singer.

After several demo recordings she was discovered by Red Zone Entertainment heads Tab and Laney Stewart in early 2000. The producers promptly placed her to Antonio "L.A." Reid who offered the singer a contract with his label Arista Records after a successful audition. In 2001, the singer released her gold certified debut album, So Blu.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
74321981579 Blu Cantrell - So Fresh: The Story Continues...2002 album art Various Hit 'Em Up Style (Oops!) Various - So Fresh: The Story Continues...2002(DVD-V, Comp, PAL) BMG Australia 74321981579 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
none Various Breathe Various - Promo Only - Hot Video - June 2003(DVD, Comp, Promo, NTSC) Promo Only none US 2003 Sell This Version
82876-52348-9 Blu Cantrell - Arista Records In-store Play Video Sampler / Volume 2 / Summer 2003 album art Various Breathe (Rap Version) Various - Arista Records In-store Play Video Sampler / Volume 2 / Summer 2003(DVD, Comp, Promo) Arista 82876-52348-9 US 2003 Sell This Version
202259.9 Blu Cantrell - So Fresh: 2003 Volume 2 album art Various Breathe Various - So Fresh: 2003 Volume 2(DVD-V, Comp, PAL, All) Columbia 202259.9 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
none Blu Cantrell - Promo Only Club Video: May 2003 album art Various Breathe (Andy & The Lamboy Edit) Various - Promo Only Club Video: May 2003(DVD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Blu Cantrell - Promo Only Dance Mix Video: Aug 2004 album art Various Breathe (Andy & The Lamboy Club Edit) Various - Promo Only Dance Mix Video: Aug 2004(DVD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2004 Sell This Version
SMM 202837 9, 2028379000 Blu Cantrell - Maxim Hot Clips 3 album art Various Breathe (as Blue Cantrell) Various - Maxim Hot Clips 3(DVD-V, Comp) Sony Music Media SMM 202837 9, 2028379000 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Blu Cantrell - Next VideoДискотека. Зимний Выпуск. 2006 album art Various Breathe Various - Next VideoДискотека. Зимний Выпуск. 2006(DVD-V, D/Sided, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label none Russia 2005 Sell This Version
none Blu Cantrell - Euro Stars 2 (Зима 2006) album art Various Breathe Various - Euro Stars 2 (Зима 2006)(DVD-V, D/Sided, Comp, Unofficial, PAL) Val Video none Russia 2006 Sell This Version
none Various Breathe and 1 more… Various - Звёздный Супер Хит 2006(DVD-V, D/Sided, Comp, M/Print, Unofficial) Val Video none Russia 2006 Sell This Version
none Blu Cantrell - XXXL Sexy Vol. 5 Девочки и тачки album art Various Hit 'Em Up Style Various - XXXL Sexy Vol. 5 Девочки и тачки(DVD-V, Comp, Unofficial) Val Video none Russia Unknown Sell This Version