Real Name:
Tiffany Cobb
Profile:
Born on October 1, 1976 in Providence, Rhode Island. She is an American R&B singer.

After several demo recordings she was discovered by Red Zone Entertainment heads Tab and Laney Stewart in early 2000. The producers promptly placed her to Antonio "L.A." Reid who offered the singer a contract with his label Arista Records after a successful audition. In 2001, the singer released her gold certified debut album, So Blu.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Blu Cantrell - Bittersweet album art Blu Cantrell I Love You and 4 more… Blu Cantrell - Bittersweet (Album) Arista Indonesia 2003 Sell This Version
Blu Cantrell - Make Me Wanna Scream album art Blu Cantrell Featuring Ian Lewis Of Inner Circle* Blu Cantrell Featuring Ian Lewis Of Inner Circle* - Make Me Wanna Scream (Single) Arista UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
H'N'H CDS 184 Blu Cantrell - BMG Promo Music Service January 2004 album art Various Make Me Wanna Scream (Radio Mix) Various - BMG Promo Music Service January 2004(CD, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Hit 'N' Hot Music H'N'H CDS 184 Poland 2004 Sell This Version
828765929325 Blu Cantrell - Now That's What I Call Music! Pop Hits album art Various Make Me Wanna Scream (as Blue Cantrell) Various - Now That's What I Call Music! Pop Hits(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) BMG Finland 828765929325 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
75517407532 Blu Cantrell - Hit 'Em Up Style: Chart And Club Hits Of Blu Cantrell album art Blu Cantrell I Love You and 1 more… Blu Cantrell - Hit 'Em Up Style: Chart And Club Hits Of Blu Cantrell(CD, Comp) CMG (3) 75517407532 US 2005 Sell This Version