Real Name:
Tiffany Cobb
Profile:
Born on October 1, 1976 in Providence, Rhode Island. She is an American R&B singer.

After several demo recordings she was discovered by Red Zone Entertainment heads Tab and Laney Stewart in early 2000. The producers promptly placed her to Antonio "L.A." Reid who offered the singer a contract with his label Arista Records after a successful audition. In 2001, the singer released her gold certified debut album, So Blu.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Blu Cantrell - So Blu album art Blu Cantrell So Blu (Album, MiniAlbum) Arista Australia 2001 Sell This Version
Blu Cantrell - Bittersweet album art Blu Cantrell Bittersweet (Album) Arista, BMG, Redzone Entertainment Indonesia 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Blu Cantrell - Hit 'Em Up Style (Oops!) album art Blu Cantrell Hit 'Em Up Style (Oops!) (Maxi, Single) Arista UK 2001 Sell This Version
ARPCD-5072 Blu Cantrell - Till I'm Gone album art Blu Cantrell Till I'm Gone(CD, Single, Promo) Arista, Redzone Entertainment ARPCD-5072 US 2001 Sell This Version
ARPCD-5023 Blu Cantrell - I'll Find A Way album art Blu Cantrell I'll Find A Way(CD, Single, Promo) Arista ARPCD-5023 US 2001 Sell This Version
Blu Cantrell - Round Up album art Lady May Featuring Blu Cantrell Lady May Featuring Blu Cantrell - Round Up (Single) Arista US 2002 Sell This Version
none Blu Cantrell - Hitch Hiker / Breathe (Beatkonexion Remix) album art Beatkonexion & Kuttin Edge / Blu Cantrell Beatkonexion & Kuttin Edge / Blu Cantrell - Hitch Hiker / Breathe (Beatkonexion Remix)(Lathe, 12") Not on label none Germany 2002 Sell This Version
DMC 229/1 Blu Cantrell - House Nation 229 album art Usura* / Blu Cantrell Usura* / Blu Cantrell - House Nation 229(12", Ltd) DMC DMC 229/1 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Blu Cantrell - Breathe album art Blu Cantrell Breathe (Maxi, Single) Arista US 2002 Sell This Version
Blu Cantrell - Make Me Wanna Scream album art Blu Cantrell Featuring Ian Lewis Of Inner Circle* Blu Cantrell Featuring Ian Lewis Of Inner Circle* - Make Me Wanna Scream (Single, Maxi) Arista UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
82876-52305-2 Blu Cantrell - Sleep In The Middle album art Blu Cantrell Sleep In The Middle(CD, Single, Promo) Arista 82876-52305-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Blu Cantrell - What's Breath album art Fat Joe Vs Blu Cantrell Fat Joe Vs Blu Cantrell - What's Breath(12", S/Sided) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

75517407532 Blu Cantrell - Hit 'Em Up Style: Chart And Club Hits Of Blu Cantrell album art Blu Cantrell Hit 'Em Up Style: Chart And Club Hits Of Blu Cantrell(CD, Comp) CMG (3) 75517407532 US 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ARPCD-3979 Blu Cantrell - So Blu Album Sampler album art Blu Cantrell So Blu Album Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Arista ARPCD-3979 US 2001 Sell This Version
ARPCD-3995 Blu Cantrell - So Blu Album Snippet Sampler album art Blu Cantrell So Blu Album Snippet Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Arista ARPCD-3995 US 2001 Sell This Version
ARPCD-5229 Blu Cantrell - Bittersweet Album Snippet Sampler album art Blu Cantrell Bittersweet Album Snippet Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Arista ARPCD-5229 US 2002 Sell This Version
82876-52945-2 Blu Cantrell - Bittersweet Album Sampler album art Blu Cantrell Bittersweet Album Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Arista 82876-52945-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Blu Cantrell - From L.A. To L.O. album art Blu Cantrell From L.A. To L.O. (Album) Northstarr Entertainment UK 2004 Sell This Version