Blue Cantrel

Real Name:
Tiffany Cobb
Profile:
Born on October 1, 1976 in Providence, Rhode Island. She is an American R&B singer.

After several demo recordings she was discovered by Red Zone Entertainment heads Tab and Laney Stewart in early 2000. The producers promptly placed her to Antonio "L.A." Reid who offered the singer a contract with his label Arista Records after a successful audition. In 2001, the singer released her gold certified debut album, So Blu.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Mixes

none Blu Cantrell - Beat Mix 4 album art Various Breathe (as Blue Cantrel) Various - Beat Mix 4(CD, Mixed, Unofficial) Ruhrpott Records none Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Blu Cantrell - Beat Mix 6 album art Various Make Me Wanna Scream (as Blue Cantrel) Various - Beat Mix 6(CD, Mixed, Unofficial) Ruhrpott Records none Germany 2004 Sell This Version