Blue Cantrell

Real Name:
Tiffany Cobb
Profile:
Born on October 1, 1976 in Providence, Rhode Island. She is an American R&B singer.

After several demo recordings she was discovered by Red Zone Entertainment heads Tab and Laney Stewart in early 2000. The producers promptly placed her to Antonio "L.A." Reid who offered the singer a contract with his label Arista Records after a successful audition. In 2001, the singer released her gold certified debut album, So Blu.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Blu Cantrell - The Eddie 1 Mixshow Vol 2 album art Eddie 1* Breath Remix (as Blue Cantrell) Eddie 1* - The Eddie 1 Mixshow Vol 2(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CAMP 001 Blu Cantrell - Booty Camp Volume 1 album art Various Pass The Courvoisier / Make Me Wanna Scream (as Blue Cantrell) Various - Booty Camp Volume 1(12", Unofficial) Not On Label CAMP 001 US 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

07243 597703 2 1 Blu Cantrell - Destiny album art Various Breathe (Rap Version) (as Blue Cantrell) Various - Destiny(2xCD, Comp) Capitol Records 07243 597703 2 1 Greece 2003 Sell This Version
5050467-2580-2-0 Various Make Me Wanna Scream (as Blue Cantrell) Various - Bravo Black Hits Vol. 10(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 5050467-2580-2-0 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
EVA 23 Blu Cantrell - Dj Service Promo album art Various Swingin' (as Blue Cantrell) Various - Dj Service Promo(12", Comp, Ltd, Promo, ETC) Not On Label (DJ Service Series) EVA 23 Hungary 2004 Sell This Version
ES 517754 2 Blu Cantrell - Ακρωτήρι ΙΙ album art Various Make Wanna Scream (Radio Mix) (as Blue Cantrell) Various - Ακρωτήρι ΙΙ(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music, Minos-EMI ES 517754 2 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
828765929325 Blu Cantrell - Now That's What I Call Music! Pop Hits album art Various Make Me Wanna Scream (as Blue Cantrell) Various - Now That's What I Call Music! Pop Hits(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) BMG Finland 828765929325 Finland 2004 Sell This Version

Mixes

SMM 517397 2 Blu Cantrell - MTV Mash Up! - 2 Tracks Become 1 album art Various Breathe (Instrumental) (as Blue Cantrell) Various - MTV Mash Up! - 2 Tracks Become 1(2xCD, Mixed) Sony Music Media SMM 517397 2 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version

Videos

SMM 202837 9, 2028379000 Blu Cantrell - Maxim Hot Clips 3 album art Various Breathe (as Blue Cantrell) Various - Maxim Hot Clips 3(DVD-V, Comp) Sony Music Media SMM 202837 9, 2028379000 Germany 2005 Sell This Version