Eddy Louiss

Real Name:
Alain Edouard Louise
Profile:
French singer, organist, band leader and pianist, born 2 May 1941 in Paris, France. Death 30 June 2015, France.
Son of Pierre Louiss and father of Pierre Louiss (2)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eddy Louiss Discography Tracks

Albums

920.128 Eddy Louiss - Eddy Louiss album art Eddy Louiss Eddy Louiss(LP, Album) Barclay 920.128 France 1968 Sell This Version
Eddy Louiss - Our Kind Of Sabi album art Eddie Louiss* - John Surman - Daniel Humair Eddie Louiss* - John Surman - Daniel Humair - Our Kind Of Sabi (Album) MPS Records, BASF France 1970 Sell This Version
Eddy Louiss - Porgy And Bess album art Ivan Jullien, Eddy Louiss Ivan Jullien, Eddy Louiss - Porgy And Bess (Album) Riviera (3) France 1971 Sell This Version
Eddy Louiss - Orgue album art Eddy Louiss Orgue (Album) America Records France 1972 Sell This Version
Eddy Louiss - Orgue Vol. 2 album art Eddy Louiss Orgue Vol. 2 (Album) America Records France 1973 Sell This Version
Eddy Louiss - Eddy Louiss - Kenny Clarke - Rene Thomas album art Eddy Louiss - Kenny Clarke - Rene Thomas* Eddy Louiss - Kenny Clarke - Rene Thomas* - Eddy Louiss - Kenny Clarke - Rene Thomas (Album) Cy Records France 1973 Sell This Version
VSD 81/82, VSD 81, VSD 82 Eddy Louiss - Satin Doll album art Stéphane Grappelli Featuring Eddy Louiss - Kenny Clarke - Marc Hemmeler - Jimmy Gourley - Guy Pedersen Stéphane Grappelli Featuring Eddy Louiss - Kenny Clarke - Marc Hemmeler - Jimmy Gourley - Guy Pedersen - Satin Doll(2xLP, Album, Pit) Vanguard, Vanguard, Vanguard VSD 81/82, VSD 81, VSD 82 US 1975 Sell This Version
CO 301 Eddy Louiss - La Sorcellerie A Travers Les Ages / Gravenstein album art Daniel Humair - Jean Luc Ponty* - Phil Woods - Eddy Louiss Daniel Humair - Jean Luc Ponty* - Phil Woods - Eddy Louiss - La Sorcellerie A Travers Les Ages / Gravenstein(LP, Album) Communication CO 301 France 1977 Sell This Version
CC 78.016 Eddy Louiss - Combo album art Eddy Louiss Combo(LP, Album) Goss Productions CC 78.016 Ivory Coast 1978 Sell This Version
Eddy Louiss - Histoire Sans Parole album art Eddy Louiss Histoire Sans Parole (Album) Goss Records France 1979 Sell This Version
Eddy Louiss - Sang Mêlé album art Eddy Louiss Sang Mêlé (Album) Nocturne France 1987 Sell This Version
Eddy Louiss - Multicolor Feeling - Fanfare album art Eddy Louiss Multicolor Feeling - Fanfare (Album) Nocturne France 1989 Sell This Version
NTCD 106 Eddy Louiss - Tabataba album art Eddy Louiss Tabataba(CD, Album) Nocturne NTCD 106 France 1989 Sell This Version
NTCD 108 Eddy Louiss - Multicolor Feeling Fanfare - Live album art Eddy Louiss Et Multicolor Feeling Fanfare Eddy Louiss Et Multicolor Feeling Fanfare - Multicolor Feeling Fanfare - Live(CD, Album) Nocturne NTCD 108 France 1991 Sell This Version
NTCD 109 Eddy Louiss - WéBé album art Eddy Louiss WéBé(CD, Album) Nocturne NTCD 109 France 1992 Sell This Version
500552 Eddy Louiss - Blue Skies album art Stéphane Grappelli, Eddy Louiss Featuring Pierre Michelot - Daniel Humair Stéphane Grappelli, Eddy Louiss Featuring Pierre Michelot - Daniel Humair - Blue Skies(CD, Album) Musidisc 500552 France 1993 Sell This Version
Eddy Louiss - Conférence De Presse album art Eddy Louiss & Michel Petrucciani Eddy Louiss & Michel Petrucciani - Conférence De Presse (Album) Dreyfus Jazz USA & Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Eddy Louiss - Louissiana album art Eddy Louiss Louissiana (Album) Initial (2) France 1995 Sell This Version
FDM 36573-2 Eddy Louiss - Conférence De Presse Vol. 2 album art Eddy Louiss & Michel Petrucciani Eddy Louiss & Michel Petrucciani - Conférence De Presse Vol. 2(CD, Album) Dreyfus Jazz FDM 36573-2 France 1995 Sell This Version
Eddy Louiss - Flomela album art Eddy Louiss Flomela (Album) Dreyfus Jazz France 1996 Sell This Version
Eddy Louiss - Face To Face album art Eddy Louiss, Richard Galliano Eddy Louiss, Richard Galliano - Face To Face (Album) Dreyfus Jazz France 2001 Sell This Version
Eddy Louiss - Sentimental Feeling album art Eddy Louiss Sentimental Feeling (Album) Dreyfus Jazz France 1999 Sell This Version
FDM 36609-2 Eddy Louiss - Récit Proche album art Eddy Louiss Récit Proche(CD, Album) Dreyfus Jazz FDM 36609-2 France 2001 Sell This Version
590052 Eddy Louiss - Ô Toulouse... - Hommage À Claude album art Eddy Louiss - Bernard Lubat - Luigi Trussardi - Maurice Vander Eddy Louiss - Bernard Lubat - Luigi Trussardi - Maurice Vander - Ô Toulouse... - Hommage À Claude(CD, Album) Futur Acoustic 590052 France 2004 Sell This Version
F200 Eddy Louiss - Live À FIP - Hommage À Claude Ô Toulouse... album art Eddy Louiss - Bernard Lubat - Luigi Trussardi - Maurice Vander Eddy Louiss - Bernard Lubat - Luigi Trussardi - Maurice Vander - Live À FIP - Hommage À Claude Ô Toulouse...(CD, Album) Futur Acoustic F200 France 2005 Sell This Version