Chuck Woolery

Real Name:
Charles Herbert Woolery
Profile:
American game show host, born 16 March 1941 in Ashland, Kentucky, USA. He was married to Jo Ann Pflug from 1972 to 1980. Best known as the original game show host from "Wheel Of Fortune".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chuck Woolery Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Chuck Woolery - Heaven Here On Earth / The Pleasure Of Her Company album art Chuck Woolery Heaven Here On Earth / The Pleasure Of Her Company (Single) Columbia US 1970 Sell This Version
Chuck Woolery Your Name Is Woman (Single) Columbia Canada 1970 Sell This Version
4-45274 Chuck Woolery - Hey, Baby album art Chuck Woolery Hey, Baby(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Columbia 4-45274 US 1970 Sell This Version
Chuck Woolery - Love Me, Love Me album art Chuck Woolery Love Me, Love Me RCA US 1972 Sell This Version
74-0771 Chuck Woolery - Pen Of A Poet / Time And Time Again album art Chuck Woolery Pen Of A Poet / Time And Time Again(7", Single, Promo) RCA 74-0771 US 1972 Sell This Version
74-0703 Chuck Woolery Kiss Her Three Times / If Only(7", Mono, Promo) RCA 74-0703 US 1972 Sell This Version
74-0554 Chuck Woolery - De Ja Vu (Another Place Another Time) album art Chuck Woolery De Ja Vu (Another Place Another Time)(7", Promo) RCA 74-0554 US 1972 Sell This Version
Chuck Woolery - Take 'Er Down Boys album art Chuck Woolery Take 'Er Down Boys (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1977 Sell This Version
WBS 8381 Chuck Woolery - Painted Lady / Growing Up In A Country Way album art Chuck Woolery Painted Lady / Growing Up In A Country Way(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8381 US 1977 Sell This Version
Chuck Woolery - The Greatest Love Affair album art Chuck Woolery The Greatest Love Affair (Single) Epic US 1980 Sell This Version
4-45017 Chuck Woolery - I've Been Wrong / Soft Velvet Love album art Chuck Woolery I've Been Wrong / Soft Velvet Love(7", Promo) Columbia 4-45017 US Unknown Sell This Version