Brad Morgan

Real Name:
Bradley Scott Morgan
Profile:
American drummer and songwriter, born April 24, 1971.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Brad Morgan

Vocals

NW5023 Brad Morgan - The Fine Print (A Collection Of Oddities And Rarities) 2003-2008 album art Drive-By Truckers Play It All Night Long (as BM) Drive-By Truckers - The Fine Print (A Collection Of Oddities And Rarities) 2003-2008 (Album) New West Records NW5023 US 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

20.229 Brad Morgan - Desde Que Tú Te Has Ido album art Mocedades Mocedades - Desde Que Tú Te Has Ido (Album) Discos CBS 20.229 Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
none Brad Morgan - Pizza Deliverance album art Drive By Truckers* Drive By Truckers* - Pizza Deliverance (Album) Soul Dump Records, Ghostmeat Records none US 1999 Sell This Version
SHC-0008 Brad Morgan - Alabama Ass Whuppin' album art Drive-By Truckers Drive-By Truckers - Alabama Ass Whuppin' (Album) Second Heaven Records SHC-0008 US 2000 Sell This Version
BB007 Brad Morgan - Knee Deep album art Cafeteria Cafeteria - Knee Deep(CD-ROM) Backburner Records BB007 US 2000 Sell This Version
SDR-005 Brad Morgan - Southern Rock Opera album art Drive-By Truckers Drive-By Truckers - Southern Rock Opera (Album) Soul Dump Records SDR-005 US 2001 Sell This Version
MRNF-02415-2 Brad Morgan - Decoration Day album art Drive-By Truckers Drive-By Truckers - Decoration Day (Album) New West Records MRNF-02415-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
NW6058 Brad Morgan - The Dirty South album art Drive-By Truckers Drive-By Truckers - The Dirty South (Album) New West Records NW6058 US 2004 Sell This Version
NW8009 Brad Morgan - The Dirty South - Live At The 40 Watt album art Drive-By Truckers Drive-By Truckers - The Dirty South - Live At The 40 Watt(DVD-V) New West Records NW8009 US 2005 Sell This Version
GM043 Brad Morgan - AthFest 10 album art Various Heavy And Hanging and 1 more… Various - AthFest 10(2xCD, Comp) Ghostmeat Records GM043 US 2006 Sell This Version
NW 6089 Brad Morgan - A Blessing And A Curse album art Drive-By Truckers Drive-By Truckers - A Blessing And A Curse (Album) New West Records NW 6089 US 2006 Sell This Version
NW6119 Brad Morgan - Sirens Of The Ditch album art Jason Isbell Chicago Promenade and 3 more… Jason Isbell - Sirens Of The Ditch (Album) New West Records NW6119 US 2007 Sell This Version
EICP 890 Brad Morgan - The Scene Of The Crime album art Bettye Lavette Bettye Lavette - The Scene Of The Crime (Album) Anti- EICP 890 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
BLU DP0441, NW6135 Brad Morgan - Brighter Than Creation's Dark album art Drive-By Truckers The Opening Act and 17 more… Drive-By Truckers - Brighter Than Creation's Dark (Album) New West Records BLU DP0441, NW6135 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
ATO0072 Brad Morgan - Murdering Oscar (And Other Love Songs) album art Patterson Hood Murdering Oscar and 15 more… Patterson Hood - Murdering Oscar (And Other Love Songs) (Album) Ruth St. Records ATO0072 US 2009 Sell This Version
86948-2 Brad Morgan - Potato Hole album art Booker T.* Booker T.* - Potato Hole (Album) Anti- 86948-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
NW6168 Brad Morgan - Live From Austin TX album art Drive-By Truckers Drive-By Truckers - Live From Austin TX New West Records NW6168 UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
NW5023 Brad Morgan - The Fine Print (A Collection Of Oddities And Rarities) 2003-2008 album art Drive-By Truckers Play It All Night Long (as BM) and 10 more… Drive-By Truckers - The Fine Print (A Collection Of Oddities And Rarities) 2003-2008 (Album) New West Records NW5023 US 2009 Sell This Version
SH-771, SHAKE 771 Brad Morgan - Dangerous Highway - A Tribute To The Songs Of Eddie Hinton Vol. 2 album art Drive-By Truckers Drive-By Truckers - Dangerous Highway - A Tribute To The Songs Of Eddie Hinton Vol. 2(7", Single) Shake It! Records, Shake It! Records SH-771, SHAKE 771 US 2009 Sell This Version
ATO0084, 88088-21701-1, 88088-21701-2 Brad Morgan - The Big To-Do album art Drive-By Truckers The Flying Wallendas and 11 more… Drive-By Truckers - The Big To-Do (Album) [PIAS] Recordings, [PIAS] Recordings ATO0084, 88088-21701-1, 88088-21701-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
MT-002 Brad Morgan - Know You Know album art Clint Maul Clint Maul - Know You Know(CD, Album) Not On Label (Clint Maul Self-released) MT-002 US 2010 Sell This Version
ATO0091, 88098-21719-1 Brad Morgan - The Thanksgiving Filter album art Drive-By Truckers Used To Be A Cop and 1 more… Drive-By Truckers - The Thanksgiving Filter(10") ATO Records, ATO Records ATO0091, 88098-21719-1 US 2010 Sell This Version
ATO0093, 88088-21721-1 Brad Morgan - Go-Go Boots album art Drive-By Truckers Drive-By Truckers - Go-Go Boots (Album) ATO Records ATO0093, 88088-21721-1 US 2011 Sell This Version
PIASR580CDX Brad Morgan - Heat Lightning Rumbles In The Distance album art Patterson Hood Betty Ford and 11 more… Patterson Hood - Heat Lightning Rumbles In The Distance (Album) ATO Records PIASR580CDX UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Brad Morgan - Death of A Salesman album art The Easthills The Easthills - Death of A Salesman(CD, Album) Campbell Barada Music Publishing, LLC. none US 2012 Sell This Version