Patterson Hood

Real Name:
Patterson David Hood
Profile:
American musician and singer/songwriter, plays Guitar, Banjo, Mandolin, Piano and works as producer and mixing engineer, born March 24, 1964. His father is David Hood, longtime bassist
of the Muscle Shoals Rhythm Section.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

NW6051 Killers And Stars — Patterson Hood Patterson Hood Killers And Stars (Album) New West Records NW6051 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RUTH6000-2 Murdering Oscar (And Other Love Songs) — Patterson Hood Patterson Hood Murdering Oscar (And Other Love Songs) (Album) Ruth St. Records RUTH6000-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PIASR580CDX Heat Lightning Rumbles In The Distance — Patterson Hood Patterson Hood Heat Lightning Rumbles In The Distance (Album) ATO Records PIASR580CDX UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Heathen Songs #12 - Awaiting Resurrection - Oct 14, 2020 — Patterson Hood Patterson Hood Heathen Songs #12 - Awaiting Resurrection - Oct 14, 2020(21xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label none 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Heathen Songs #10 - Betamax Guillotine - Sept 16, 2020 — Patterson Hood Patterson Hood Heathen Songs #10 - Betamax Guillotine - Sept 16, 2020(16xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label none 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Live at the Shoals Theatre — Patterson Hood Mike Cooley, Patterson Hood & Jason Isbell Mike Cooley, Patterson Hood & Jason Isbell - Live at the Shoals Theatre (Album) Southeastern Records (2) none US 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Heathen Songs #15 - The Family Mythology - Dec 9, 2020 — Patterson Hood Patterson Hood Heathen Songs #15 - The Family Mythology - Dec 9, 2020(27xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label none 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Heathen Songs #13 - Taking Back Tremendous – Oct 28, 2020 — Patterson Hood Patterson Hood Heathen Songs #13 - Taking Back Tremendous – Oct 28, 2020(23xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label none 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PIASR578CDTP, 945.B578.328 Better Off Without — Patterson Hood Patterson Hood Better Off Without(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam, Play It Again Sam PIASR578CDTP, 945.B578.328 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ATO0149 After It's Gone — Patterson Hood Patterson Hood & The Downtown 13 Patterson Hood & The Downtown 13 - After It's Gone(7", Single, Ltd, 4 P) ATO Records ATO0149 US 2012 Sell This Version