Real Name:
Juliet Richardson
An American singer born January 1, 1980 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. For releases crediting her full name please use Juliet Richardson.

Juliet Discography


Juliet Random Order (Album) Virgin, Virgin Canada 2005 Sell This Version
7243 5 97066 2 7 Juliet Random Order(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Virgin Records America, Inc. 7243 5 97066 2 7 US 2005 Sell This Version
724356030824 Juliet Random Order(CD, Album) EMI 724356030824 Australia 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MVR-013 Juliet & Stroud Juliet & Stroud - The Ecstasy(12") Mining Vinyl MVR-013 US 2004 Sell This Version
Juliet Avalon (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Astralwerks US 2004 Sell This Version
Juliet Ride The Pain (Single, EP, Maxi) Virgin 2002 Sell This Version
Henry John Morgan Feat Juliet Henry John Morgan Feat Juliet - California's Dream (Maxi) HJM Records US 2009 Sell This Version


Add Review



January 2, 2006
edited over 10 years ago
A sweet, sexy and groove girl that reminds me the atmosphere of Nancy sinatra; i think juliet its gonna be the 2006 in girl house singing. about his hit "avalon", very sweet melancolic atmosphere in the music mixed with the voice of a sexy angel, juliet.

Videos (8) Edit