Kristian P. Åsmundstad

Real Name:
Kristian Person Åsmundstad
Profile:
Born 11 November 1885 at Kvikne, Gubrandsdalen, died 26 March 1976 at Ringebu
Variations:

Albums

Kristian P. Åsmundstad - Religiøse Folketonar album art Ingebjørg Liestøl, Eivind Sigurdson Berg*, Magnhild Almhjell, Aavold Byklom*, Johannes Daasvand, Rachel Thomassen, Kristian P. Åsmundstad, Torbjørg Berg*, Ragnar Vigdal (2), Margit Teig, Ola M. Vanberg, Paul Berstad Ingebjørg Liestøl, Eivind Sigurdson Berg*, Magnhild Almhjell, Aavold Byklom*, Johannes Daasvand, Rachel Thomassen, Kristian P. Åsmundstad, Torbjørg Berg*, Ragnar Vigdal (2), Margit Teig, Ola M. Vanberg, Paul Berstad - Religiøse Folketonar (Album) RCA Norway 1974 Sell This Version
FLP22 Rønnaug Vangen, Kari Røynlid, Eivind Norheim Tverrås, Brita Bratland, Gro Faremo, Magnhild Almhjell, Edvard Ruud, Marta Seljeset Frøland, Karoline Bergseth, Livø Huse, Jon J. Gjelten, Marit Jensen Lillebuen, Barbro Abrahamsen (2), Marit Bakkerud, Rachel Thomassen, Karen Nordland, Jens Røynlid, Kristian P. Åsmundstad Rønnaug Vangen, Kari Røynlid, Eivind Norheim Tverrås, Brita Bratland, Gro Faremo, Magnhild Almhjell, Edvard Ruud, Marta Seljeset Frøland, Karoline Bergseth, Livø Huse, Jon J. Gjelten, Marit Jensen Lillebuen, Barbro Abrahamsen (2), Marit Bakkerud, Rachel Thomassen, Karen Nordland, Jens Røynlid, Kristian P. Åsmundstad - Song Og Stubb, Stev Og Lokk / Till, Till Tove I Varianter / Viser Og Stubbar(LP) RCA FLP22 Norway 1974 Sell This Version
TA26CD Kristian P. Åsmundstad - Å Syngje Gåmålt (Vokal Folkemusikk Fra Gudbrandsdalen) album art Kristian P. Åsmundstad Å Syngje Gåmålt (Vokal Folkemusikk Fra Gudbrandsdalen)(CD, Album) ta:lik TA26CD Norway 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FEP 36 Kristian P. Åsmundstad - Norsk Folkemusikk 36 album art Kristian P. Åsmundstad Norsk Folkemusikk 36(7", EP) RCA Victor FEP 36 Norway Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

TA68CD Kristian P. Åsmundstad - Song Og Stubb, Stev Og Lokk / Till, Till Tove I Varianter / Viser Og Stubbar album art Rønnaug Vangen, Kari Røynlid, Eivind Norheim Tverrås, Brita Bratland, Gro Faremo, Magnhild Almhjell, Edvard Ruud, Marta Seljeset Frøland, Karoline Bergseth, Livø Huse, Jon J. Gjelten, Marit Jensen Lillebuen, Barbro Abrahamsen (2), Marit Bakkerud, Rachel Thomassen, Karen Nordland, Jens Røynlid, Kristian P. Åsmundstad Rønnaug Vangen, Kari Røynlid, Eivind Norheim Tverrås, Brita Bratland, Gro Faremo, Magnhild Almhjell, Edvard Ruud, Marta Seljeset Frøland, Karoline Bergseth, Livø Huse, Jon J. Gjelten, Marit Jensen Lillebuen, Barbro Abrahamsen (2), Marit Bakkerud, Rachel Thomassen, Karen Nordland, Jens Røynlid, Kristian P. Åsmundstad - Song Og Stubb, Stev Og Lokk / Till, Till Tove I Varianter / Viser Og Stubbar(CD, Comp, RE) ta:lik TA68CD Norway 2009 Sell This Version