Real Name:
Kristian Person Åsmundstad
Profile:
Born 11 November 1885 at Kvikne, Gubrandsdalen, died 26 March 1976 at Ringebu
Variations:

Albums

LPNE 3 Various Truls Med Bogom (Folkevise) Various - Norsk Folke-Musikk I Heim Og Festleg Lag(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor, RCA LPNE 3 Norway 1966 Sell This Version
NFS-3 Kristian P. Åsmundstad - Rosekolla (Vokal Folkemusikk Fra Seterlivet) album art Various Bukkehornlåter (as Kristian Åsmundstad) Various - Rosekolla (Vokal Folkemusikk Fra Seterlivet)(CD, Album) Norsk Folkemusikksamling NFS-3 Norway 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

GRCD 4099-10 Kristian P. Åsmundstad - Norsk Folkemusikk 1-10 album art Various Truls Med Bogom and 5 more… Various - Norsk Folkemusikk 1-10(Box, Album, Comp) Grappa GRCD 4099-10 Norway 1995 Sell This Version