Gerard Manley Hopkins

Real Name:
Gerard Manley Hopkins, S.J.
Profile:
English poet and Jesuit priest, born 28 July 1844 in Stratford, Essex, England, died 8 June 1889 in Dublin, Ireland.
Sites:
Variations: