Ho Chi Minh

Real Name:
Nguyễn Sinh Cung
Profile:
Vietnamese Communist revolutionary and statesman who was prime minister (1946 to 1955) and president (1945 to 1969) of the Democratic Republic of Vietnam (North Vietnam), born 19 May 1890 in Nghệ An Province, French Indochina and died 2 September 1969 in Hanoi, Democratic Republic of Vietnam.
Sites:
Variations: