Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister

Real Name:
Alhaji Sikiru Ayinde Balogun
Profile:
Also known as Alhaji Agba, known for his "Fuji garbage" song series which plays upon American Ebonics slang ("bad" meaning "good"). Born 1948 in Abadan, Nigeria, Barrister now resides in Nigeria and Staten Island.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AS 46-L Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Fuji Exponent Vol. 8 album art Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister Fuji Exponent Vol. 8(LP, Album) African Songs Ltd AS 46-L Nigeria 1976 Sell This Version
AS 58 L Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Vol 10 album art Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister Vol 10(LP) Take Your Choice Records (TYC) AS 58 L Nigeria 1977 Sell This Version
SKOLP 002 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Exponent II album art Alhaji Sikiru Ayinde Barrister And His Fuji Exponents* Exponent II(LP) Oluyole Records SKOLP 002 Nigeria 1978 Sell This Version
SKOLP3 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - London Special album art Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister London Special(LP, Album) Oluyole Records SKOLP3 Nigeria 1979 Sell This Version
SKOLPS 007 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Awa O Ja album art Alhaji Sikiru Ayinde Barrister & His Londoner Fuji Exponents* Awa O Ja(LP, Album) Oluyole Records SKOLPS 007 Nigeria 1979 Sell This Version
SKOLP 005 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Eyo Nbo Anobi  album art Alhaji Sikiru Ayinde Barrister And His Londoner Fuji Exponents* Eyo Nbo Anobi (LP) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP 005 Nigeria 1979 Sell This Version
SKOLP 015 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Suru Baba Iwa album art Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister Suru Baba Iwa(LP) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP 015 Nigeria 1981 Sell This Version
SKOLP 016 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Ore Lope album art Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister Ore Lope(LP) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP 016 Nigeria 1981 Sell This Version
SKOLP 019 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Ise Logun Ise album art Alhaji (Chief) Sikiru Ayinde Barrister & His Supreme Fuji Commanders* Ise Logun Ise(LP, Album) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP 019 Nigeria 1982 Sell This Version
SKOLP 020 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Eku Odun album art Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister Eku Odun(LP) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP 020 Nigeria 1983 Sell This Version
SKOLP 023 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Love album art Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister Love(LP) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP 023 Nigeria 1983 Sell This Version
SKOLP 022 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Nigeria album art Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister Nigeria(LP) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP 022 Nigeria 1983 Sell This Version
SKOLP 032 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Fertilizer album art Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister Fertilizer(LP) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP 032 Nigeria 1986 Sell This Version
SKOLP 033 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Okiki album art Alhaji (Chief) Dr. Sikuru Ayinde Barrister (A.I.M.A.)* Okiki(LP) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP 033 Nigeria 1986 Sell This Version
SKOLP034 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - America Special album art Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister America Special(LP) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP034 Nigeria 1986 Sell This Version
SKOLP 037 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Barry Wonder album art Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister Barry Wonder(LP) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP 037 Nigeria 1987 Sell This Version
SKOLP 035 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Ile Aye Ogun album art Chief (Dr.) Sikiru Ayinde Barrister* Ile Aye Ogun(LP) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP 035 Nigeria 1987 Sell This Version
SKOLP 036 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Maturity album art Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister Maturity(LP, Album) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP 036 Nigeria 1987 Sell This Version
SKOLP 042 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Fuji Garbage Series II - Barry Wonder album art Chief (Dr.) Sikiru Ayinde Barrister* Fuji Garbage Series II - Barry Wonder(LP, Album) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP 042 Nigeria 1988 Sell This Version
SKOLP 041 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Fuji Garbage album art Chief (Dr.) Sikiru Ayinde Barrister* Fuji Garbage(LP) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP 041 Nigeria 1988 Sell This Version
SKOLP044 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Fuji Garbage III album art Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister Fuji Garbage III(LP) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP044 Nigeria 1989 Sell This Version
SKOLP 043 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Current Affairs album art Chief (Dr.) Sikiru Ayinde Barrister (A.I.M.A.)* Current Affairs(LP, Album) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP 043 Nigeria 1989 Sell This Version
SKOLP 045 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister Music Extravaganza(LP) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP 045 Nigeria 1990 Sell This Version
SKOLP 046 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Fuji New Waves album art Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister Fuji New Waves(LP, Album) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP 046 Nigeria 1991 Sell This Version
SKOLP047 Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister - Fantasia Fuji album art Chief Dr. Sikiru Ayinde Barrister Fantasia Fuji(LP) Siky Oluyole Records SKOLP047 Nigeria 1991 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

megous

megous

December 30, 2010
The answer to that question is simple, banning legalized and regulated online gambling in any form, just makes another way for organized crime to get a hold of peoples money, and then no one but the criminals win.
------------------
<a href="http://www.dwiattorney.co.uk/category/attorney-guide" rel="dofollow">Injury Claim</a>

Videos (23) Edit