Luigi Legnani

Real Name:
Luigi Rinaldo Legnani
Profile:
Italian guitarist and composer, born Ferrara, 7 novembre 1790 – died Ravenna, 5 agosto 1877.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Pld. AC 60117 Luigi Legnani - Letteratura Della Chitarra Italiana album art Enrico Tagliavini, Ludovico Roncalli, Luigi Legnani, Niccolò Paganini, Mauro Giuliani (2) Enrico Tagliavini, Ludovico Roncalli, Luigi Legnani, Niccolò Paganini, Mauro Giuliani (2) - Letteratura Della Chitarra Italiana(LP, Album) PDU Pld. AC 60117 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
KS-565 Luigi Legnani - Virtuoso Guitar Vol. 1 album art George Vick Plays Sanz*, Coste*, Legnani*, Sor*, De La Vega*, Britten* George Vick Plays Sanz*, Coste*, Legnani*, Sor*, De La Vega*, Britten* - Virtuoso Guitar Vol. 1(LP) Klavier Records KS-565 US 1977 Sell This Version
KS-565 Luigi Legnani - Virtuoso Guitar Vol. 1 album art George Vick Plays Sanz*, Coste*, Legnani*, Sor*, De La Vega*, Britten* George Vick Plays Sanz*, Coste*, Legnani*, Sor*, De La Vega*, Britten* - Virtuoso Guitar Vol. 1(LP, Album) Klavier Records KS-565 US 1977 Sell This Version
Lab 16 Luigi Legnani - Italian Pleasures album art Giuliani*, Carulli*, Legnani* / Michael Newman (7), Sequoia String Quartet*, Laura Oltman Giuliani*, Carulli*, Legnani* / Michael Newman (7), Sequoia String Quartet*, Laura Oltman - Italian Pleasures(LP, Album, Ltd, Dir) Sheffield Lab Lab 16 US 1981 Sell This Version
AG 058 Luigi Legnani - 36 Capricci Op. 20  album art Luigi Legnani, Lucio Matarazzo Luigi Legnani, Lucio Matarazzo - 36 Capricci Op. 20 (CD, Album, Wor) Agorá AG 058 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
8.554198 Luigi Legnani - 36 Caprices, Op. 20 • Fantasia, Op. 19 album art Luigi Legnani, Pavel Steidl Luigi Legnani, Pavel Steidl - 36 Caprices, Op. 20 • Fantasia, Op. 19(CD, Album) Naxos 8.554198 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
ACC 21146 Luigi Legnani - Early 19th Century Guitar Music - Caprices / 6 Lieder album art Luigi Legnani / Franz Schubert - Raphaëlla Smits Luigi Legnani / Franz Schubert - Raphaëlla Smits - Early 19th Century Guitar Music - Caprices / 6 Lieder(CD) Accent ACC 21146 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
KF-01-2010 Luigi Legnani - Souvenir Romantique album art Karel Fleischlinger, J. K. Mertz*, N. Coste*, L. Legnani* Karel Fleischlinger, J. K. Mertz*, N. Coste*, L. Legnani* - Souvenir Romantique(CD, Album) Fleischlinger KF-01-2010 Czech Republic 2010 Sell This Version
95141 Luigi Legnani - Complete Music For Flute And Guitar album art Legnani*, Sara Ligas, Omar Fassa Legnani*, Sara Ligas, Omar Fassa - Complete Music For Flute And Guitar(CD, Album) Brilliant Classics 95141 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
8.573721 Luigi Legnani, Marcello Fantoni Luigi Legnani, Marcello Fantoni - Rossini Variations(CD, Album) Naxos 8.573721 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

R8185, ACD 033 Luigi Legnani - Fluite And Guitar album art F. Gragnani*, M. Giuliani*, L. Legnani* F. Gragnani*, M. Giuliani*, L. Legnani* - Fluite And Guitar(CD, Comp) Квадро-Диск, A-Ram R8185, ACD 033 Russia 1999 Sell This Version