Erkki Melakoski

Real Name:
Erkki Olavi Melakoski
Profile:
Finnish arranger, pianist, orchestra leader, singer and journalist, born 5 January 1926 in Turku, Finland, died 6 April 1997.

Pseudonyms: Olavi Kontio, Erkki (only on one song "Kurkota kuuhun"), E. Koski
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Erkki Melakoski Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

SEP 32 Erkki Melakoski - Ikivihreitä Ralleja album art Various Lennä Mun Lempeni Laulu Various - Ikivihreitä Ralleja(7", EP) Scandia SEP 32 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
KS 523 Erkki Melakoski - Kurkota Kuuhun / Älä Kiusaa Tee album art Laila Kinnunen Kurkota Kuuhun (Swinging On A Star) (as Erkki) Laila Kinnunen - Kurkota Kuuhun / Älä Kiusaa Tee(7", Single) Scandia KS 523 Finland 1964 Sell This Version

Compilations

0630-18184-2 Erkki Melakoski - Mandshurian Kummut album art Laila Kinnunen Kurkota Kuuhun Laila Kinnunen - Mandshurian Kummut(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 0630-18184-2 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
5054197138225 Erkki Melakoski - Suuret Suomalaiset | 80 Klassikkoa album art Laila Kinnunen Kurkota Kuuhun Laila Kinnunen - Suuret Suomalaiset | 80 Klassikkoa(4xCD, Comp) Warner Music Finland 5054197138225 Finland 2016 Sell This Version