Ad

Conceptesia

Profile:

Conceptesia project born in the first months of 2007. All begin like a game, nights spent listening to music and having very various dj sets, not following a precise way of sound. A boring sunday morning the decision : to produce own tracks. Immediately, in two weeks, six tracks are ready, very simple for the structure but very evocative for the very small period they were composed. Conceptesia put all these tracks in a cd called "Fiorino EP". The persevering presence in the best clubs of north and centre Italy contribute to increase their desire to search something different, something abstract

Aliases:Steven Spästick
Members:Kevin McCallister, Stick (5)

Artist

For sale on Discogs

Sell a copy

No items available in the Marketplace

Learn more about selling on Discogs

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0