Evan Kidd Bogart

Real Name:
Evan Bogart
Profile:
Songwriter
Born on 23 January 1978 in Los Angeles, California, U.S. Son of Neil Bogart. Grammy awarded for penning Beyoncé's "Halo" along with Ryan Tedder in 2010.
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

Evan Kidd Bogart - Whatever album art Hot Chelle Rae Tonight Tonight (as Evan and 2 more… Hot Chelle Rae - Whatever (Album) RCA, Sony Music Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Evan Kidd Bogart - Hello My Name Is... album art Bridgit Mendler Hurricane (as Evan Bogart) Bridgit Mendler - Hello My Name Is... (Album) Hollywood Records Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Evan Kidd Bogart - Wildfire album art Rachel Platten Hey Hey Hallelujah (as Evan and 2 more… Rachel Platten - Wildfire (Album) Columbia Australia 2016 Sell This Version
D002616501 Evan Kidd Bogart - The Storm album art ZZ Ward Ghost (as Evan and 5 more… ZZ Ward - The Storm(LP, Album) Hollywood Records D002616501 US 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Evan Kidd Bogart - Til The Casket Drops album art ZZ Ward Last Love Song (as Evan and 2 more… ZZ Ward - Til The Casket Drops (Album) Hollywood Records US 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Evan Kidd Bogart - Bravo Hits 54 album art Various SOS Various - Bravo Hits 54 (Comp) Polystar (3) Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Evan Kidd Bogart - Album Sampler album art Paris Hilton I Want You Paris Hilton - Album Sampler(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Warner Bros. Records none UK 2006 Sell This Version
Evan Kidd Bogart - A Girl Like Me album art Rihanna SOS (as E. Kidd Bogart) Rihanna - A Girl Like Me (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records Indonesia 2006 Sell This Version
1702249 Evan Kidd Bogart - Unfaithful album art Rihanna SOS (Moto Blanco Remix) Rihanna - Unfaithful(CD, Single) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records, Mercury 1702249 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Evan Kidd Bogart - Paris album art Paris Hilton I Want You Paris Hilton - Paris (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2006 Sell This Version
FASC003 Evan Kidd Bogart - Pop!Justice: 100% Solid Pop Music album art Various S.O.S. (Rescue Me) Various - Pop!Justice: 100% Solid Pop Music(CD, Comp, Mixed, Spe) Fascination FASC003 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Evan Kidd Bogart - SOS album art Rihanna Rihanna - SOS (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
CD NOW 64, 0946 3 70167 2 5 Evan Kidd Bogart - Now That's What I Call Music! 64 album art Various SOS Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 64(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, EMI, Virgin, EMI CD NOW 64, 0946 3 70167 2 5 UK 2006 Sell This Version
0946 369487 9 9, 3694879 Evan Kidd Bogart - Video Hits • 96-06 album art Various SOS Various - Video Hits • 96-06(DVD, Comp, PAL, All) EMI, EMI 0946 369487 9 9, 3694879 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
06024 9839908 8 Evan Kidd Bogart - Best Of Black Summer Party • Vol. 3 album art Various SOS (Radio Edit) Various - Best Of Black Summer Party • Vol. 3(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 06024 9839908 8 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
UMCF-05613-2 Evan Kidd Bogart - The Singles Club - February 2006 Vol. 1 - Prince album art Various SOS (as E. Kidd Bogart) Various - The Singles Club - February 2006 Vol. 1 - Prince(CD, Comp, Promo + DVD-V, Single, Promo) Universal Music Canada UMCF-05613-2 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
H'N'H CDS 366 Evan Kidd Bogart - Universal Promo Music Service March 2006 album art Various S.O.S. (Radio Mix) (as E.Kidd Bogart) Various - Universal Promo Music Service March 2006(CD, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Hit 'N' Hot Music H'N'H CDS 366 Poland 2006 Sell This Version
9843913 Evan Kidd Bogart - TwiceasNice (The Ultimate Urban Experience) album art Various SOS Various - TwiceasNice (The Ultimate Urban Experience)(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Universal Music TV 9843913 UK 2006 Sell This Version
NOW 984 414 4 Evan Kidd Bogart - Now Big Hits 2006 album art Various SOS (as E. Kidd Bogart) Various - Now Big Hits 2006(2xCD, Comp) NOW Music (4) NOW 984 414 4 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
0946 3 63990 2 7 Evan Kidd Bogart - The Dome Vol. 38 album art Various SOS (Album Version) Various - The Dome Vol. 38(2xCD, Comp) EMM (EMI Music Media), EMI, Polystar (3) 0946 3 63990 2 7 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
9840187 Evan Kidd Bogart - So Fresh: The Hits Of Winter 2006 album art Various SOS (Radio Edit) Various - So Fresh: The Hits Of Winter 2006(CD, Comp) Universal Music Australia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 9840187 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
9839537, 9839538, 9839539 Evan Kidd Bogart - Big Club Hits album art Various SOS (Nevin's Glam Club Mix) Various - Big Club Hits(2xCD, Album, Comp, Mixed) Universal Music TV, Universal Music TV, Universal Music TV 9839537, 9839538, 9839539 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Evan Kidd Bogart - Good Girl Gone Bad album art Rihanna SOS (Digital Dog Remix) (as E. Kidd Bogart) Rihanna - Good Girl Gone Bad (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records, Mercury New Zealand 2007 Sell This Version
Evan Kidd Bogart - Audio Day Dream album art Blake Lewis Surrender (as E. Kidd Bogart) Blake Lewis - Audio Day Dream (Album) Arista, 19 Recordings US 2007 Sell This Version
Evan Kidd Bogart - Headstrong album art Ashley Tisdale He Said, She Said (as Evan and 2 more… Ashley Tisdale - Headstrong (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2007 Sell This Version