Red Steagall

Real Name:
Russell Steagall
Profile:
American country music singer and songwriter, born 22 December 1938 in Gainesville, Texas, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Red Steagall - Somewhere My Love album art Red Steagall Somewhere My Love (Album) Capitol Records, EMI US 1972 Sell This Version
ST-11056 Red Steagall - Party Dolls And Wine album art Red Steagall Party Dolls And Wine(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-11056 US 1972 Sell This Version
ST-11228 Red Steagall - If You've Got The Time, I've Got The Song album art Red Steagall If You've Got The Time, I've Got The Song(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-11228 US 1973 Sell This Version
ST-11321 Red Steagall - Finer Things In Life album art Red Steagall Finer Things In Life(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-11321 US 1974 Sell This Version
Red Steagall - Lone Star Beer And Bob Wills Music album art Red Steagall Lone Star Beer And Bob Wills Music (Album) ABC Dot US 1976 Sell This Version
Red Steagall - Texas Red album art Red Steagall Texas Red (Album) ABC Dot US 1976 Sell This Version
9310-2068 Red Steagall Texas Red(LP, Album) ABC Dot 9310-2068 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Red Steagall - For All Our Cowboy Friends album art Red Steagall And The Coleman County Cowboys* For All Our Cowboy Friends (Album) Dot Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Red Steagall - Hang On Feelin' album art Red Steagall Hang On Feelin' ABC Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Red Steagall - Cowboy Favorites (2-LP) album art Red Steagall Cowboy Favorites (2-LP) (Album) Delta Records (2) US 1984 Sell This Version
MCA-39092 Red Steagall - Red Steagall album art Red Steagall Red Steagall(LP, Album) Dot Records MCA-39092 US 1986 Sell This Version
Red Steagall - Born To This Land album art Red Steagall Born To This Land (Album) Warner Western US 1993 Sell This Version
No Number Red Steagall The Wind, The Wire And The Rail(CD, Album) Wildcatter Records No Number US 2005 Sell This Version
none Red Steagall - Here We Go Again album art Red Steagall Here We Go Again(CD, Album) Wildcatter Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Red Steagall - The Wind, The Wire And The Rail album art Red Steagall The Wind, The Wire And The Rail(CD, Album) Bunkhouse Press none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Red Steagall - A Time For Thanks From The Heartland album art Red Steagall A Time For Thanks From The Heartland(CD) Heartland Alliance none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Red Steagall - Sounds Of Inspiration From The Heartland album art Red Steagall Sounds Of Inspiration From The Heartland(CD) Heartland Alliance none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Red Steagall - Songs From The Heart Land album art Red Steagall Songs From The Heart Land(CD) Heartland Alliance none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Red Steagall - Middle Tennessee Country Boy's Blues / Party Dolls And Wine album art Red Stegall* Middle Tennessee Country Boy's Blues / Party Dolls And Wine Capitol Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Red Steagall - Somewhere My Love / Give Me One More Chance album art Red Steagall Somewhere My Love / Give Me One More Chance (Single) Capitol Records US 1972 Sell This Version
3375 Red Steagall - Beer Drinkin' Music album art Red Steagall Beer Drinkin' Music(7", Single) Capitol Records 3375 US 1972 Sell This Version
Red Steagall - If You've Got The Time album art Red Steagall If You've Got The Time (Single) Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Red Steagall - True Love album art Red Steagall True Love Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Red Steagall - This Just Ain't My Day album art Red Steagall This Just Ain't My Day (Single) Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Red Steagall - Neon Playboy / The Fiddle Man album art Red Steagall Neon Playboy / The Fiddle Man (Single) Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit