Katsuhiko Kurosu

Real Name:
Katsuhiko Kurosu = 黒須克彦
Profile:
Japanese composer / arranger, bassist & occasional lyricist. Born March 19, 1978.
Part of the "Q-MHz" production team.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

TGO-002 Katsuhiko Kurosu - Essence of life “love” album art Various Various - Essence of life “love”(CD, Comp) Transit General Office TGO-002 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
LACA-5461 Katsuhiko Kurosu - Nico. album art yozuca* 神様強い勇気下さい (as 黒須克彦) and 2 more… yozuca* - Nico.(CD, Album) Lantis LACA-5461 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SRCL 6614 Katsuhiko Kurosu - Jet Boy Jet Girl album art Hitomi Takahashi Jet Boy Jet Girl (as 黒須克彦) and 1 more… Hitomi Takahashi - Jet Boy Jet Girl(CD, Single) gr8! records SRCL 6614 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
EPCE-5512 Katsuhiko Kurosu - 勝利のBig Wave!!! album art アテナ&ロビケロッツ アテナ&ロビケロッツ - 勝利のBig Wave!!!(CD, Single) Zetima EPCE-5512 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
LACM-4419 Katsuhiko Kurosu - サクラキミニエム album art yozuca* サクラキミニエム (as 黒須克彦) and 1 more… yozuca* - サクラキミニエム(CD, Maxi) Lantis LACM-4419 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Katsuhiko Kurosu - Big☆Bang!!! album art 中川 翔子* Happily Ever After and 3 more… 中川 翔子* - Big☆Bang!!! (Album) Sony Records, Sony Music Taiwan 2008 Sell This Version
LACA-5730 Katsuhiko Kurosu - Ageha album art yozuca* Shining☆Star (as 黒須克彦) yozuca* - Ageha(CD, Album) Lantis LACA-5730 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
LHCA-5091 Katsuhiko Kurosu - Here I Am album art Aki Misato 忘却バタフライ (as 黒須克彦) and 2 more… Aki Misato - Here I Am(CD, Album) Mellow Head LHCA-5091 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
LACM-4514 Katsuhiko Kurosu - Unripe Hero album art Minami Kuribayashi Unripe Hero (as 黒須克彦) Minami Kuribayashi - Unripe Hero(CD, Maxi) Lantis LACM-4514 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
LACA-5837 Katsuhiko Kurosu - 百合ームコロッケ album art Various Unusual Days (as 黒須克彦) Various - 百合ームコロッケ(CD, Album) Lantis LACA-5837 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
LACA-5737 Katsuhiko Kurosu - Metamorphoses album art Various I Lost The Place (as 黒須克彦) Various - Metamorphoses(CD, Album, Comp) Lantis LACA-5737 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
KICM-1294 Katsuhiko Kurosu - 夢幻 album art Nana Mizuki Dear Dream Nana Mizuki - 夢幻(CD, Single) King Records KICM-1294 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
LACM-4606 Katsuhiko Kurosu - Miracle Fly album art Minami Kuribayashi Little Promise (as 黒須克彦) Minami Kuribayashi - Miracle Fly(CD, Maxi) Lantis LACM-4606 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
LHCM-1066 Katsuhiko Kurosu - Made In Wonder album art Aki Misato Made In Wonder (as 黒須克彦) Aki Misato - Made In Wonder(CD, Maxi) Mellow Head LHCM-1066 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
LHCA-5114 Katsuhiko Kurosu - From Now On album art Aki Misato Unusual Days (as 黒須克彦) and 1 more… Aki Misato - From Now On(CD, Album) Mellow Head LHCA-5114 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
SRCL 7747 Katsuhiko Kurosu - しょこたん☆かばー4-2 ~しょこ☆ロック篇~ album art Shoko Nakagawa Diamonds (as 黒須克彦) Shoko Nakagawa - しょこたん☆かばー4-2 ~しょこ☆ロック篇~(CD, Album) Sony Records SRCL 7747 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
SRCL 7742~3 Katsuhiko Kurosu -  しょこたん☆かばー4-1 ~しょこ☆ドル篇~  album art 中川翔子* 中川翔子* - しょこたん☆かばー4-1 ~しょこ☆ドル篇~ (CD, Album + DVD-V, Copy Prot., NTSC) Sony Records SRCL 7742~3 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
SECL-1217, SECL-1217~8 Katsuhiko Kurosu - Innocence (Anime Edition) album art Eir Aoi Velvet Tears (as Katsuhiko Kurosu (peak a soul+)) Eir Aoi - Innocence (Anime Edition)(CD, Maxi, Dlx, Ltd + DVD) SME Records, SME Records SECL-1217, SECL-1217~8 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
1000440128 Katsuhiko Kurosu - Kuchu Puzzle album art Kotoko 空中パズル Kotoko - Kuchu Puzzle(CD, Album, Ltd, Sli + DVD, NTSC, Reg) Warner Home Video, Warner Bros. Entertainment inc. 1000440128 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
AVCD-38876 Katsuhiko Kurosu - 漆黒の闇に染まりし歌声が貴様にも聞こえるか… album art 椎名ぴかりん* 椎名ぴかりん* - 漆黒の闇に染まりし歌声が貴様にも聞こえるか…(CD, Album) Avex Trax AVCD-38876 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
SECL 1632~3 Katsuhiko Kurosu - 君色シグナル album art Haruna Luna* = 春奈るな* 君色シグナル Haruna Luna* = 春奈るな* - 君色シグナル(CD, Maxi, Ltd + DVD-V, NTSC) SME Records SECL 1632~3 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
SVWC-70125-70127 Katsuhiko Kurosu - 歌物語 〈物語〉シリーズ主題歌集 [Utamonogatari: Monogatari Series Theme Songs Compilation Album] album art Various Various - 歌物語 〈物語〉シリーズ主題歌集 [Utamonogatari: Monogatari Series Theme Songs Compilation Album](2xCD + Blu-ray, Lin + Comp, Ltd) Aniplex SVWC-70125-70127 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
LACM-14447 Katsuhiko Kurosu - Hopeness album art ZAQ (3) 薔薇の腰かけ (as 黒須克彦) and 1 more… ZAQ (3) - Hopeness(CD, Maxi, Ani) Lantis LACM-14447 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
GNCA-0430 Katsuhiko Kurosu - ゼロイチキセキ album art 南條愛乃* Simple Feelings (as 黒須克彦) 南條愛乃* - ゼロイチキセキ(CD, Single + DVD-V, Ltd, NTSC) NBCUniversal GNCA-0430 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
DDCZ-2069 Katsuhiko Kurosu - Fake Metal Jacket album art BiSH (4) BiSH (4) - Fake Metal Jacket(CD, Album) Sub Trax DDCZ-2069 Japan 2016 Sell This Version