Nano!

Real Name:
Juan Manuel Abrigo
Profile:
Juan Manuel Abrigo also known as Nano!, was born in 1982 in Argentina. When he was 14 years old, started to play the guitar and listen a big number of discs. Some years then, he discovered the computer world and the way of lisen and make music. In 2004, he saw with good face the idea of be a dj, and started to play in the most important clubs and bars of the city. Today, he is a software developer, dj and producer. His musical likes go by a great quantity of styles, especially the minimalistic sounds. In his dj sets he tries to create a good atmosphere whit minimal, tech house and the sounds of future.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nano!
[a935290]

Artist

Nano! Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

itanet 023 Nano! - Pequeñas Cosas EP album art Nano! Pequeñas Cosas EP(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Italo Business itanet 023 Italy 2007

Miscellaneous

intoxikdig04 Nano! - Dark Trees album art Nano! Dark Trees(4xFile, MP3, 320) Intoxik intoxikdig04 Germany 2008