Bobby Hammack

Real Name:
Robert Vernor Hammack, Jr.
Profile:
American jazz pianist, born 22 January 1922 Brookston, Texas, USA, died 28 March 1990 Riverside, California, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AP-35 Bobby Hammack - Bobby Hammack And His Music, Easy Listening album art Bobby Hammack Bobby Hammack And His Music, Easy Listening(LP, Album, Mono, Red) Audiophile (2) AP-35 US 1956 Sell This Version
LS-5617-LP Bobby Hammack - Sam A Folk Musical For Juniors album art Bobby Hammack & Tom Adair Bobby Hammack & Tom Adair - Sam A Folk Musical For Juniors(LP, Album) Light Records LS-5617-LP US 1973 Sell This Version
CRL 757384 Bobby Hammack Lovely Hula Hands(LP, Album) Coral CRL 757384 US Unknown Sell This Version
CRL 57384 Bobby Hammack - Lovely Hula Hands album art Bobby Hammack Lovely Hula Hands(LP, Album) Coral CRL 57384 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WG-SPN-758 Bobby Hammack - Pink Shoe Laces album art Dodie Stevens With Bobby Hammack Dodie Stevens With Bobby Hammack - Pink Shoe Laces(7", Single) W & G WG-SPN-758 Australia 1959 Sell This Version
4652 Bobby Hammack - My Favorite things album art Bobby Hammack My Favorite things(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records 4652 US 1959 Sell This Version
WG-SPN-758 Bobby Hammack - Pink Shoe Laces album art Dodie Stevens with Bobby Hammack Dodie Stevens with Bobby Hammack - Pink Shoe Laces(7", Single, Sol) W & G WG-SPN-758 Australia Unknown Sell This Version