Per Wahlöö

Real Name:
Per Fredrik Wahlöö
Profile:
Swedish author of crime fiction, born 5 August 1926 Halland, Sweden and died 23 June 1975 in Malmö, Sweden. He was married to Maj Sjöwall from 1962 until his death.
Sites:
[a935770]

Artist

Albums

ISBN 3-89940-000-3 Per Wahlöö - Hochspannung Kriminalgeschichten album art E.A. Poe*, Ernest Hemingway, Per Wahlöö, Maj Sjöwall, Guy De Maupassant E.A. Poe*, Ernest Hemingway, Per Wahlöö, Maj Sjöwall, Guy De Maupassant - Hochspannung Kriminalgeschichten(2xCD) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89940-000-3 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
ISBN 9783898135900 Per Wahlöö - Die Tote Im Götakanal album art Maj Sjöwall / Per Wahlöö Maj Sjöwall / Per Wahlöö - Die Tote Im Götakanal(CD) Der Audio Verlag ISBN 9783898135900 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-89813-709-6 Maj Sjöwall / Per Wahlöö Maj Sjöwall / Per Wahlöö - Die Besten Fälle - Kommissar Beck Ermittelt(5xCD) Der Audio Verlag ISBN 978-3-89813-709-6 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ISBN 978-1-4713-2585-4 Per Wahlöö - A Martin Beck Mystery: Murder At The Savoy album art Maj Sjöwall & Per Wahlöö Starring Steven Mackintosh And Neil Pearson (3) Maj Sjöwall & Per Wahlöö Starring Steven Mackintosh And Neil Pearson (3) - A Martin Beck Mystery: Murder At The Savoy(CD) BBC ISBN 978-1-4713-2585-4 UK 2013 Sell This Version