Ad

Curly Chalker

Real Name:Harold Lee "Curly" Chalker
Profile:

Curly Chalker, an American steel guitarist, was born October 22, 1933 in Enterprise, Alabama and died April 30, 1998 in Nashville, Tennessee. Inducted in to the Steel Guitar Hall of Fame (1985)

Sites:alamhof.org , hillbilly-music.com , adp.library.ucsb.edu
In Groups:4 Giants Of Swing
Variations:
Viewing All | Curly Chalker

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0