Tommy Jackson (2)

Real Name:
Thomas Lee Jackson Jr.
Profile:
American country fiddler and composer, born March 31, 1926 in Birmingham, Alabama and passed away on December 9, 1979.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Tommy Jackson (2) - Up Jumped Trouble / Gray Eagle album art Tommy Jackson (2) Up Jumped Trouble / Gray Eagle Dot Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Tommy Jackson (2) - Rachel / Ricestrow album art Tommy Jackson (2) Rachel / Ricestrow Dot Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Tommy Jackson (2) - The Girl I Left Behind / Old Joe Clark album art Tommy Jackson (2) The Girl I Left Behind / Old Joe Clark Dot Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Tommy Jackson (2) - When My Cat Came Back / Dusty Miller album art Tommy Jackson (2) When My Cat Came Back / Dusty Miller Dot Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Tommy Jackson (2) - Here And There / Rickets Hornpipe album art Tommy Jackson (2) Here And There / Rickets Hornpipe (Single) Dot Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Tommy Jackson (2) - Forked Deer / Tom And Jerry album art Tommy Jackson (2) Forked Deer / Tom And Jerry Dot Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Tommy Jackson (2) - Blackberry Blossom / Paddy On The Turnpike album art Tommy Jackson (2) Blackberry Blossom / Paddy On The Turnpike Dot Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Tommy Jackson (2) - Sugarfoot Rag / Buffalo Gals album art Tommy Jackson (2) Sugarfoot Rag / Buffalo Gals Dot Records US 1955 Sell This Version
DEP-1030 Tommy Jackson (2) Square Dance Without Calls(7", EP) Dot Records DEP-1030 US 1955 Sell This Version
DEP 1038 Tommy Jackson (2) - Square Dance Without Calls album art Tommy Jackson (2) Square Dance Without Calls(7", EP) Dot Records DEP 1038 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-1119 Tommy Jackson (2) - Put Your Little Foot Right Out / Texas Schottische album art Tommy Jackson (2) Put Your Little Foot Right Out / Texas Schottische(7") Dot Records 45-1119 US 1955 Sell This Version
DEP 1037 Tommy Jackson (2) - Square Dance Without Calls album art Tommy Jackson (2) Square Dance Without Calls(7") Dot Records DEP 1037 US 1955 Sell This Version
DEP 1039 Tommy Jackson (2) - Square Dance Without Calls album art Tommy Jackson (2) Square Dance Without Calls(7", EP) Dot Records DEP 1039 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-1248 Tommy Jackson (2) - Stoney Point / Trouble Among The Yearlings album art Tommy Jackson (2) Stoney Point / Trouble Among The Yearlings(7") Dot Records 45-1248 US 1955 Sell This Version
DEP 1042 Tommy Jackson (2) - Square Dance Without Calls album art Tommy Jackson (2) Square Dance Without Calls(7") Dot Records DEP 1042 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-1254 Tommy Jackson (2) - Sally Johnson / When The Leaves Begin To Turn Brown album art Tommy Jackson (2) Sally Johnson / When The Leaves Begin To Turn Brown(7") Dot Records 45-1254 US 1955 Sell This Version
DEP 1043 Tommy Jackson (2) - Square Dance Without Calls album art Tommy Jackson (2) Square Dance Without Calls(7", EP) Dot Records DEP 1043 US 1955 Sell This Version
1251 Tommy Jackson (2) - Hornpipe In "A" / Polk County Breakdown album art Tommy Jackson (2) Hornpipe In "A" / Polk County Breakdown(Shellac, 10") Dot Records 1251 US 1955 Sell This Version
70974X45 Tommy Jackson (2) - Cotton Eyed Joe / Chicken Reel album art Tommy Jackson (2) Cotton Eyed Joe / Chicken Reel(7", Single) Mercury 70974X45 US 1956 Sell This Version
Tommy Jackson (2) - Fiddlin' Joe / Banjo in the Backwoods / Fiddle on the Hill / Station Break / Pickin' Cotton / Ragtime Piano Polka album art Herbie Remington*, Dobber Johnson, Dorothy Blakley, Tommy Jackson (2), The Country Gentlemen, Roy Russell Herbie Remington*, Dobber Johnson, Dorothy Blakley, Tommy Jackson (2), The Country Gentlemen, Roy Russell - Fiddlin' Joe / Banjo in the Backwoods / Fiddle on the Hill / Station Break / Pickin' Cotton / Ragtime Piano Polka (EP) Starday Records US 1958 Sell This Version
SRR-131 Tommy Jackson (2) - I'm Getting Stoned To-Night / Flat Top Box album art Tommy Jackson (2) I'm Getting Stoned To-Night / Flat Top Box(7", Single) Sun-Ray SRR-131 US 1967 Sell This Version
SRR-136 Tommy Jackson (2) What Am I Gonna Do / Thanks Mr. D.J.(7") Sun-Ray SRR-136 US 1969 Sell This Version
Tommy Jackson (2) - Fire On The Mountain / Back Up And Push album art Tommy Jackson (2) Fire On The Mountain / Back Up And Push Mercury US Unknown Sell This Version
Tommy Jackson (2) - Devil's Dream / Turkey In The Straw album art Tommy Jackson (2) Devil's Dream / Turkey In The Straw Mercury US Unknown Sell This Version
90. M. 175 Tommy Jackson (2) - Square Dance In Texas album art Tommy Jackson (2) Square Dance In Texas(7", EP) Versailles (2) 90. M. 175 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit