Илья Словесник

Real Name:
Словесник Илья Мотельевич
Profile:
(born October 24, 1954, Mytishchi, Moscow region) - Soviet and Russian composer and singer in the style of "Russian chanson"], actor.
In November 1989 he went on tour to the United States, where he stayed for several years, settling in New York. He performed in restaurants, wrote music for advertisements on radio and television, etc. Owned an advertising agency. In 1997 he returned to Russia. Since 2012, he has been acting in films in the United States in episodic roles.
Variations:

Albums

C60 26543 000 Илья Словесник - Мы Так Любили Beatles album art Илья Словесник Мы Так Любили Beatles (Album) Мелодия C60 26543 000 USSR 1988 Sell This Version
GLMC2059716-81 Илья Словесник - Борода В Тылу Врага album art Илья Словесник Борода В Тылу Врага (Album) Gala Records (5) GLMC2059716-81 Russia 1997 Sell This Version
CD016, RS0933 Илья Словесник - Снайпер album art Илья Словесник Снайпер(CD, Album) Звук, Квадро-Диск CD016, RS0933 Russia 2000 Sell This Version