Else Lasker-Schüler

Real Name:
Elisabeth Lasker-Schüler
Profile:
Jewish German poet and famous for her bohemian lifestyle in Berlin.

She was born 11 February 1869 in Elberfeld (today: Wuppertal), Germany and died 22 January 1945 in Jerusalem, Israel.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

43020 LPMS Else Lasker-Schüler - Große Frauenlyrik album art Sappho, Louise Labé, Annette Von Droste-Hülshoff, Marceline Desbordes-Valmore, Elizabeth Barrett Browning, Christina Rossetti, Else Lasker-Schüler Sappho, Louise Labé, Annette Von Droste-Hülshoff, Marceline Desbordes-Valmore, Elizabeth Barrett Browning, Christina Rossetti, Else Lasker-Schüler - Große Frauenlyrik(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 43020 LPMS Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Else Lasker-Schüler - Ich Träume So Leise Von Dir album art Heinz Becker (2) - Karl-Heinz Stegmann - Isabel Zeumer, Else Lasker-Schüler Heinz Becker (2) - Karl-Heinz Stegmann - Isabel Zeumer, Else Lasker-Schüler - Ich Träume So Leise Von Dir (Album) ITM Records (2) Germany 1987 Sell This Version
0162268RDH Else Lasker-Schüler - Ich Träume So Leise Von Dir album art Else Lasker-Schüler, Various Else Lasker-Schüler, Various - Ich Träume So Leise Von Dir(CD, Album) Random House Audio 0162268RDH Germany 2005 Sell This Version
223229 Else Lasker-Schüler - Johannes B. Kerner Liest Else Lasker-Schüler - Auszüge Aus "Prosa" - Von Den Nazis Verboten album art Johannes B. Kerner Liest Else Lasker-Schüler Johannes B. Kerner Liest Else Lasker-Schüler - Johannes B. Kerner Liest Else Lasker-Schüler - Auszüge Aus "Prosa" - Von Den Nazis Verboten(CD, Album) Dezibel Promotion GmbH 223229 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

5.8086 Else Lasker-Schüler - Nur Ewigkeit Ist Kein Exil album art Gisela Zoch-Westphal, Else Lasker-Schüler Gisela Zoch-Westphal, Else Lasker-Schüler - Nur Ewigkeit Ist Kein Exil(2xCass) Litraton 5.8086 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
688/89099 Else Lasker-Schüler - Ich Träume So Leise Von Dir album art Else Lasker-Schüler Ich Träume So Leise Von Dir(CD, Promo, Smplr) Random House Audio 688/89099 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit