Borsos Gábor

Borsos Gábor

Real Name:
Gábor Borsos
Profile:
Hungarian trance/house/chillout producer & remixer.
Birth: February 11., 1980. (Dunaújváros, Hungary)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a936755]

Artist

Borsos Gábor Discography Tracks

Remix

OXIGEN000203-5, OXIGEN000203 Náksi vs. Brunner Feat. Myrtill Sunshine (Flare Remix) Náksi vs. Brunner Feat. Myrtill - Sunshine(CD, Maxi, Enh) Oxigen Music, Oxigen Music OXIGEN000203-5, OXIGEN000203 Hungary 2003 Sell This Version
AR001 Sid (5) Nap Felé (Flare Remix - Rádió Edit) and 1 more… Sid (5) - Nap Felé(CD, Maxi, Enh) Art Side Records AR001 Hungary 2004 Sell This Version
none Tranzident Day-by-Day (Flare Orient Rework) (as Gábor Borsos) Tranzident - The Origin(14xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Digital Record (2), CLS Records none South Korea 2005

Writing & Arrangement

CLS SA0412 Various Orient Day (Radio Edit) (as Gabor Borsos) Various - Budapest Parádé '05(CD, Comp) CLS Records CLS SA0412 Hungary 2005 Sell This Version
STE 01 Sequence 11 aka Sterbinszky Sequence 11 aka Sterbinszky - In Sequence Sunset(CD, Album) Not On Label STE 01 Hungary 2006 Sell This Version
ABRD028 Sequence 11 Feat. Aliciya Angel Sequence 11 Feat. Aliciya Angel - Until We Meet Again(6xFile, MP3, 320) Abora Recordings ABRD028 Canada 2010
GOA 010, GOA010 Sequence 11 Sequence 11 - Seasons(File, MP3, 320) Go On Air Recordings, Go On Air Recordings GOA 010, GOA010 Italy 2014

Production

none Tranzident Day-by-Day (Flare Orient Rework) (as Gábor Borsos) Tranzident - The Origin(14xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Digital Record (2), CLS Records none South Korea 2005
STE 01 Sequence 11 aka Sterbinszky Sequence 11 aka Sterbinszky - In Sequence Sunset(CD, Album) Not On Label STE 01 Hungary 2006 Sell This Version
ABRD028 Sequence 11 Feat. Aliciya Angel Sequence 11 Feat. Aliciya Angel - Until We Meet Again(6xFile, MP3, 320) Abora Recordings ABRD028 Canada 2010