Soile Isokoski

Soile Isokoski

Real Name:
Soile Marja Isokoski
Profile:
Born February 14th, 1957 in Posio, Finland. A Finnish opera singer (soprano).
Variations:
Viewing All | Soile Isokoski
[a936804]

Artist

Soile Isokoski Discography Tracks

Albums

FAD 926 Soile Isokoski, Finlandia Sinfonietta, Ilkka Kuusisto Soile Isokoski, Finlandia Sinfonietta, Ilkka Kuusisto - Kauneimmat Joululaulumme / Christmas Carols From Finland(LP, Album) Finlandia Records FAD 926 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
FACD 380 Soile Isokoski The Celebrated Soprano(CD, Album) Finlandia Records FACD 380 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
FACD 931 Finnish Clarinet Ensemble, Soile Isokoski, Kullervo Kojo, Osmo Vänskä Finnish Clarinet Ensemble, Soile Isokoski, Kullervo Kojo, Osmo Vänskä - Finnish Clarinet Ensemble(CD) Finlandia Records FACD 931 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-508 Joonas Kokkonen, Soile IsokoskiWalton Grönroos, Savonlinna Opera Festival Choir*, Lahti Symphony OrchestraUlf Söderblom Joonas Kokkonen, Soile IsokoskiWalton Grönroos, Savonlinna Opera Festival Choir*, Lahti Symphony OrchestraUlf Söderblom - Symphony No.3 • Opus Sonorum • Requiem(CD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-508 Scandinavia 1991 Sell This Version
544282 Brahms*, Schubert*, Anna-Maija Korsimaa, Marita Viitasalo, Soile Isokoski Brahms*, Schubert*, Anna-Maija Korsimaa, Marita Viitasalo, Soile Isokoski - Clarinet Sonatas - Der Hirt Auf Dem Felsen(CD, Album) Finlandia Records 544282 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
4509-95877-2 Soile Isokoski, Marita Viitasalo Soile Isokoski, Marita Viitasalo - Soile Isokoski - Schubert Lieder(CD) Finlandia Records 4509-95877-2 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
OPS 30-98 Mendelssohn Bartholdy*, Soile Isokoski, Mechthild Bach, Frieder Lang, Chorus Musicus*, Das Neue Orchester, Christoph Spering Mendelssohn Bartholdy*, Soile Isokoski, Mechthild Bach, Frieder Lang, Chorus Musicus*, Das Neue Orchester, Christoph Spering - Symphonie Nr. 2 Lobgesang(CD, Album) Opus 111 OPS 30-98 France 1994 Sell This Version
OPS 30-135/136 Mendelssohn Bartholdy*, Isokoski*, Trost*, Lika*, Chorus Musicus*, Das Neue Orchester, Christoph Spering Mendelssohn Bartholdy*, Isokoski*, Trost*, Lika*, Chorus Musicus*, Das Neue Orchester, Christoph Spering - Paulus(2xCD, Album) Opus 111 OPS 30-135/136 France 1995 Sell This Version
CHAN 9393 Sibelius* - Soile IsokoskiRaimo Laukka, The Danish National Radio Symphony Orchestra*, The Danish National Radio Choir, Leif Segerstam Sibelius* - Soile IsokoskiRaimo Laukka, The Danish National Radio Symphony Orchestra*, The Danish National Radio Choir, Leif Segerstam - Kullervo(CD) Chandos CHAN 9393 UK 1995 Sell This Version
447 760-2 Jean Sibelius, Neeme Järvi, Göteborgs Symfoniker, Soile Isokoski Jean Sibelius, Neeme Järvi, Göteborgs Symfoniker, Soile Isokoski - Sibelius Finlandia - Luonnotar U.A(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 447 760-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
7243 5 66247 2 6 Zemlinsky* / Isokoski*, Kuebler*, Martinez*, Collis* / Frankfurter Kantorei, Gürzenich-Orchester Kölner Philharmoniker, James Conlon Zemlinsky* / Isokoski*, Kuebler*, Martinez*, Collis* / Frankfurter Kantorei, Gürzenich-Orchester Kölner Philharmoniker, James Conlon - Der Zwerg / The Dwarf / Le Nain(2xCD + Box, Ltd) EMI Classics 7243 5 66247 2 6 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Beethoven*, Berliner Staatskapelle*, Barenboim*, Isokoski*, Gambill*, Lang*, Pape* Beethoven*, Berliner Staatskapelle*, Barenboim*, Isokoski*, Gambill*, Lang*, Pape* - Symphony No. 9 TELDEC Classics Japan 2000 Sell This Version
ODE 963-2 Soile Isokoski, Marita Viitasalo Soile Isokoski, Marita Viitasalo - Suomeni Suloksi. Finnish Songs(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 963-2 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
ODE 982-2 Soile Isokoski Richard Strauss: Orchestral Songs—Vier Letzte Lieder (Four Last Songs)(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 982-2 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
Soile Isokoski, Tapiola Sinfonietta, Peter Schreier, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Soile Isokoski, Tapiola Sinfonietta, Peter Schreier, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Mozart Arias (Album, Comp) Ondine Finland 2004 Sell This Version
ODE 1070-2 Soile IsokoskiMarita Viitasalo Soile IsokoskiMarita Viitasalo - Jumalaa Kiittää Sieluni • Hymns In Finnish(CD) Ondine ODE 1070-2 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
3984 25249-2 Beethoven* - Barenboim* - Domingo*, Meier*, Struckmann*, Pape*, Isokoski*, Güra*, Youn*, Staatskapelle Berlin, Chor der Deutschen Staatsoper Berlin* Beethoven* - Barenboim* - Domingo*, Meier*, Struckmann*, Pape*, Isokoski*, Güra*, Youn*, Staatskapelle Berlin, Chor der Deutschen Staatsoper Berlin* - Fidelio(2xCD, Album) Warner Classics 3984 25249-2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
ODE 1126-2 Soile Isokoski Scene D'Amour(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 1126-2 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
ODE 1148-2 Paul Hindemith, Soile Isokoski, Marita Viitasalo Paul Hindemith, Soile Isokoski, Marita Viitasalo - Das Marienleben(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 1148-2 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
ODE 1202-2 Richard Strauss - Soile Isokoski, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Okko Kamu Richard Strauss - Soile Isokoski, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Okko Kamu - Three Hymns • Opera Arias(CD) Ondine ODE 1202-2 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
ODE 1283-2 Erkki Melartin, Hannu Lintu, Radion Sinfoniaorkesteri, Soile Isokoski Erkki Melartin, Hannu Lintu, Radion Sinfoniaorkesteri, Soile Isokoski - Traumgesicht / Marjatta / Music From The Ballet The Blue Pearl(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 1283-2 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

5 09456 2, 50999 5 09456 2 7 Zemlinsky*, Soile Isokoski, Bo Skovhus, Deborah Voigt, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln*, James Conlon Zemlinsky*, Soile Isokoski, Bo Skovhus, Deborah Voigt, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln*, James Conlon - Vocal And Orchestral Works(3xCD, Comp) EMI Classics, EMI Classics 5 09456 2, 50999 5 09456 2 7 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
ODE 1228-2T Soile Isokoski Virsiä Ja Hengellisiä Lauluja(3xCD, Comp, RE, Dig) Ondine ODE 1228-2T Finland 2012 Sell This Version