Monica Groop

Monica Groop

Real Name:
Gerd Monica Groop, born Gerd Monica Riska
Profile:
Classical vocalist (born April 14th, 1958 in Helsinki, Finland).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Monica Groop Discography Tracks

Albums

BIS-CD-485 Joonas Kokkonen, Monica Groop, Lahti Symphony Orchestra, Ulf Söderblom Joonas Kokkonen, Monica Groop, Lahti Symphony Orchestra, Ulf Söderblom - Music For String Orchestra / The Hades Of The Birds, Song Cycle / Symphony No.1(CD) BIS BIS-CD-485 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-657, CD-657 Jean Sibelius - Monica Groop / Love Derwinger Jean Sibelius - Monica Groop / Love Derwinger - Songs, Volume 2(CD, Album) BIS, BIS BIS-CD-657, CD-657 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
99051/52 Eric Ericson, Drottningholm Baroque Ensemle Drottingholms Barockensemble Eric Ericson's Chamber Choir, Christiane Oelze, Monica Groop, Howard Crook, Gunnar Lundberg Eric Ericson, Drottningholm Baroque Ensemle Drottingholms Barockensemble Eric Ericson's Chamber Choir, Christiane Oelze, Monica Groop, Howard Crook, Gunnar Lundberg - Weihnachts-Oratorium(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Vanguard Classics, Areco Music 99051/52 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
Bach* - Ziesak*, Groop*, Prégardien*, Mertens*, Vokalensemble Frankfurt, Concerto Köln, Ralf Otto Bach* - Ziesak*, Groop*, Prégardien*, Mertens*, Vokalensemble Frankfurt, Concerto Köln, Ralf Otto - Weihnachts-Oratorium / Christmas Oratorio / Oratorio De Noël (Comp) Capriccio (2) Europe 1996 Sell This Version
SK 68255 Haydn* - Tölzer Knabenchor, Tafelmusik*, Bruno Weil, Monoyios*, Groop*, Hering*, Van Der Kamp* Haydn* - Tölzer Knabenchor, Tafelmusik*, Bruno Weil, Monoyios*, Groop*, Hering*, Van Der Kamp* - Paukenmesse(CD) Sony Classical SK 68255 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
ODE 896-2 Monica Groop Brahms-Lieder(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 896-2 Austria 1997 Sell This Version
ODE 986-2D Monica Groop The Art Of Romantic Song(2xCD, Album) Ondine ODE 986-2D Finland 1997 Sell This Version
3984-25325-2 Monica Groop, Juha Kangas, Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra Monica Groop, Juha Kangas, Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra - Bach Alto Cantatas - Monica Groop(CD) Finlandia Records 3984-25325-2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
0927-41936-2 Monica Groop - Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Muhai Tang Monica Groop - Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Muhai Tang - Flamme D'Amour/Flame Of Love (French Opera Arias)(CD, Album) Finlandia Records 0927-41936-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
ABCD 198 Claudio Monteverdi - Helsinki Baroque Orchestra, Aapo Häkkinen, Monica Groop, Ian Honeyman, Petteri Salomaa Claudio Monteverdi - Helsinki Baroque Orchestra, Aapo Häkkinen, Monica Groop, Ian Honeyman, Petteri Salomaa - Combattimento Di Tancredi E Clorinda, Lamento D'Arianna(CD) Alba Records ABCD 198 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
LSO0074 Sibelius*, Sir Colin Davis, Peter Mattei, Monica Groop, London Symphony Chorus, London Symphony Orchestra* Sibelius*, Sir Colin Davis, Peter Mattei, Monica Groop, London Symphony Chorus, London Symphony Orchestra* - Kullervo(CD, Album) LSO Live LSO0074 UK 2006 Sell This Version
LSO0574 Sibelius*, Sir Colin Davis, Peter Mattei, Monica Groop, London Symphony Chorus, London Symphony Orchestra* Sibelius*, Sir Colin Davis, Peter Mattei, Monica Groop, London Symphony Chorus, London Symphony Orchestra* - Kullervo(SACD, Album) LSO Live LSO0574 UK 2006 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1412 Jean Sibelius / Jaakko Kuusisto, Folke Gräsbeck, Lasse Pöysti, Laura Vikman, Anna Kreetta Gribajcevic, Joel Laakso, Monica Groop Jean Sibelius / Jaakko Kuusisto, Folke Gräsbeck, Lasse Pöysti, Laura Vikman, Anna Kreetta Gribajcevic, Joel Laakso, Monica Groop - Piano Quintets And Melodramas(CD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-1412 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
N68 006 Ruth Ziesak, Monica Groop, Christoph Prégardien, Klaus Mertens, Vokalensemble Frankfurt, Concerto Köln Ruth Ziesak, Monica Groop, Christoph Prégardien, Klaus Mertens, Vokalensemble Frankfurt, Concerto Köln - Weihnachtsoratorium, BWV 248(3xLP) Crystal Classics N68 006 Germany 2011 Sell This Version