Ken Yajima

Real Name:
矢島賢 (Yajima Ken)
Profile:
Japanese guitarist and studio musician. Born 1950.03.18, died 2015.04.29.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Ken Yajima - 遠く離れて Tōku Hanarete album art 渡辺真知子* 南の国の恋縻人達 (Minami No Kuni No Kobitotachi) 渡辺真知子* - 遠く離れて Tōku Hanarete (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1979 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Ken Yajima - Hiro album art 柳田ヒロ* 柳田ヒロ* - Hiro (Album) URC Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Ken Yajima - 陽水II/センチメンタル album art 陽水* 陽水* - 陽水II/センチメンタル (Album) Polydor Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Ken Yajima - 白昼夢 album art 野沢享司* 空中に遊ぶ空想家の夢(笛吹童子のバラード) (as 矢島賢) 野沢享司* - 白昼夢 (Album) URC Japan 1972 Sell This Version
JRS-7058 Ken Yajima - African Rock album art Akira Ishikawa & Count Buffaloes Akira Ishikawa & Count Buffaloes - African Rock(LP, Album) RCA JRS-7058 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Ken Yajima - 旅立つ彼 - Portrait Of Jiro Sugita album art 杉田二郎* 杉田二郎* - 旅立つ彼 - Portrait Of Jiro Sugita (Album) Express Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Ken Yajima - Le Quattro Stagioni album art Koichi Oki Koichi Oki - Le Quattro Stagioni (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Ken Yajima - Dulcimer - Nothing By Mouth = ダルシマ <なにも伝わないで> album art Lily (6) = リリィ* Lily (6) = リリィ* - Dulcimer - Nothing By Mouth = ダルシマ <なにも伝わないで> (Album) Express Japan 1973 Sell This Version
OF-12 Ken Yajima - 雨が降りそうだなあ album art 及川恒平* 及川恒平* - 雨が降りそうだなあ(7") Bellwood Records OF-12 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Ken Yajima - Electro Keyboard Orchestra album art Electro Keyboard Orchestra Electro Keyboard Orchestra - Electro Keyboard Orchestra (Album) Columbia Japan 1975 Sell This Version
FLS-2 Ken Yajima - となりの町のお嬢さん album art 吉田拓郎* 吉田拓郎* - となりの町のお嬢さん(7") For Life Records FLS-2 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Ken Yajima - 密航 album art Yoshiko Sai Yoshiko Sai - 密航 (Album) Black (4) Japan 1976 Sell This Version
ETP-72165 Ken Yajima - Alice V album art Alice (45) Alice (45) - Alice V(LP, Album) Express ETP-72165 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
AV-3037 Ken Yajima - 春秋の章 album art 浜田良美* 浜田良美* - 春秋の章(LP, Album) Aard-Vark AV-3037 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
GW-4018 Ken Yajima - 時は流れて… album art 風* 風* - 時は流れて…(LP, Album) Panam GW-4018 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
S-7023 Ken Yajima - One album art Kaori Momoi = 桃井かおり* Kaori Momoi = 桃井かおり* - One(LP, Album) Philips S-7023 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
KC-9007 Ken Yajima - Nadja album art Kenichi Hagiwara Kenichi Hagiwara - Nadja(LP, Album) Minoruphone KC-9007 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Ken Yajima - The Cockpit = ザ・コクピット album art 東海林 修* 東海林 修* - The Cockpit = ザ・コクピット Columbia Japan 1978 Sell This Version
MR 7039 Ken Yajima - Saturday Night Fever Bee Gees Disco Version album art フライング•バンド* フライング•バンド* - Saturday Night Fever Bee Gees Disco Version(LP, Album) Polydor MR 7039 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
SJX-20096 Ken Yajima - 女は女 album art 石黒ケイ* 石黒ケイ* - 女は女(LP) Victor SJX-20096 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
MR 3150 Ken Yajima - Love 〜愛とは不幸をおそれないこと〜 album art 沢田研二* 沢田研二* - Love 〜愛とは不幸をおそれないこと〜(LP, Album) Polydor MR 3150 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Ken Yajima - 遠く離れて Tōku Hanarete album art 渡辺真知子* 別れてそして (Wakarete Soshite) and 5 more… 渡辺真知子* - 遠く離れて Tōku Hanarete (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Ken Yajima - 素顔の私 album art 八神純子* 八神純子* - 素顔の私 (Album) Discomate Japan 1979 Sell This Version
C25A0031 Ken Yajima - 親愛なる者へ album art 中島みゆき* 中島みゆき* - 親愛なる者へ(LP, Album) Aard-Vark C25A0031 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
FLL-5029 Ken Yajima - I'm Ready album art 福島邦子* 福島邦子* - I'm Ready(LP, Album) For Life Records FLL-5029 Japan 1979 Sell This Version