Beenie Man

Real Name:
Anthony Moses Davis
Profile:
Jamaican dancehall rapper born August 22, 1973 in Craig Town, Kingston, Jamaica.

Younger brother of Little Kirk
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

£LP 001 Beenie Man - Live Contact (The 12 Year Old Raggamuffin DJ Wonder) album art Beany Man* Live Contact (The 12 Year Old Raggamuffin DJ Wonder)(LP, Album) £ Note Records £LP 001 UK 1985 Sell This Version
JUSLP 003, JUSLP003 Beenie Man - The Invincible Beany Man (The 10 Year Old D.J. Wonder) album art The Invincible Beany Man* The Invincible Beany Man (The 10 Year Old D.J. Wonder) (Album) Justice (2), Justice (2), World Enterprise (2) JUSLP 003, JUSLP003 UK & US 1987 Sell This Version
VPRL1274 Beenie Man - Cool Cool Rider album art Beenie Man Cool Cool Rider (Album) VP Records VPRL1274 US 1992 Sell This Version
HT 7010 Beenie Man - Dis Unu Fi Hear album art Beenie Man Dis Unu Fi Hear (Album) Hightone Records, Firehouse Crew HT 7010 US 1994 Sell This Version
GRELCD206 Beenie Man - Face To Face album art Bounty Killer Versus Beenie Man Bounty Killer Versus Beenie Man - Face To Face (Album) VP Records GRELCD206 UK 1994 Sell This Version
VPRL 1359 Beenie Man - 3 Against War album art Dennis Brown & Beenie Man & Triston Palmer* Dennis Brown & Beenie Man & Triston Palmer* - 3 Against War (Album) VP Records VPRL 1359 US 1994 Sell This Version
KPSVCD3 Beenie Man - Defend It album art Beenie Man Defend It (Album) VP Records KPSVCD3 Czech Republic 1994 Sell This Version
YHR1108 Beenie Man - Spragga Benz & Beenie Man album art Spragga Benz & Beenie Man Spragga Benz & Beenie Man - Spragga Benz & Beenie Man(CD, Album, Promo) Hybrid (3) YHR1108 US 1994 Sell This Version
VPCD 1413 Beenie Man - Beenie Man Meets Mad Cobra album art Beenie Man / Mad Cobra Beenie Man / Mad Cobra - Beenie Man Meets Mad Cobra (Album) VP Records, VP Records VPCD 1413 US 1995 Sell This Version
IJCD 3005, 524 138-2 Beenie Man - Blessed album art Beenie Man Blessed (Album) Island Jamaica IJCD 3005, 524 138-2 UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
VPCT-1486-4 Beenie Man - Maestro album art Beenie Man Maestro (Album) Greensleeves Records VPCT-1486-4 US 1996 Sell This Version
VPMH-3105 Beenie Man - The Best Of Two Badd DJ's album art Spragga Benz & Beenie Man Spragga Benz & Beenie Man - The Best Of Two Badd DJ's (Album) VP Records VPMH-3105 US 1997 Sell This Version
VPCD1513-2 Beenie Man - Many Moods Of Moses album art Beenie Man Many Moods Of Moses (Album) VP Records VPCD1513-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
VP 1547-2 Beenie Man - The Doctor album art Beenie Man The Doctor (Album) Shocking Vibes VP 1547-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Beenie Man - Art And Life album art Beenie Man Art And Life (Album) Virgin none Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version
SVP-0001 Beenie Man - Trendsetter album art Beenie Man Trendsetter(CD, Album) Shocking Vibes SVP-0001 Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version
none Beenie Man - Tropical Storm album art Beenie Man Tropical Storm (Album) Virgin none Europe 2002 Sell This Version
ETH 35CD Beenie Man - Innocence album art Beenie Man Innocence(CD, Album) Ethnic Fight ETH 35CD UK 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 95173 2 2 Beenie Man - Back To Basics album art Beenie Man Back To Basics (Album) Virgin 7243 5 95173 2 2 US 2004 Sell This Version
0946 3 11744 21 Beenie Man - Undisputed album art Beenie Man Undisputed (Album) Virgin 0946 3 11744 21 US 2006 Sell This Version
CSC22 Beenie Man - Concept Of Life album art Beenie Man Concept Of Life (Album) Corner Shop CSC22 France 2007 Sell This Version
none Beenie Man - Unstoppable album art Beenie Man Unstoppable (Album) 357 Records, VPAL Music none 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DML X472 Beenie Man - Over The Sea / Too Fancy album art Beinie Man* Over The Sea / Too Fancy Jah Observers DML X472 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
none Beenie Man - Too Fancy album art Beney Man* Too Fancy(7") Crown H.I.M none Jamaica 1983 Sell This Version
none Beenie Man - Granny Cooking album art Little Beeny Man* Granny Cooking(7") Channel 2 (2) none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version