Pedder Teumer

Pedder Teumer

Real Name:
Peter Teumer
Profile:
German Punk singer and songwriter, born 10 March 1956 in Braunschweig, Germany and died 11 April 2009 in Braunschweig, Germany.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a937685]

Artist

Pedder Teumer Discography Tracks

Vocals

Various Andere Zeiten (as Pedder) and 1 more… Various - Hannover Fun Fun Fun (Comp) No Fun Records Germany 1980 Sell This Version
NF 106 Daily Terror Daily Terror - BS-Punx(7") No Fun Records NF 106 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Daily Terror Daily Terror - Schmutzige Zeiten (Album) Aggressive Rockproduktionen Germany 1982 Sell This Version
AG 0045 Daily Terror Daily Terror - Gefühl & Härte(12", MiniAlbum) Aggressive Rockproduktionen AG 0045 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
AG 0046 Daily Terror Daily Terror - Durchbruch(LP, Album) Aggressive Rockproduktionen AG 0046 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
SP 0010 Daily Terror Daily Terror - Deutsches Bier(12", Maxi) Skan Productions SP 0010 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Daily Terror Daily Terror - Abrechnung (Album) Snake Records, A.M. Music Germany 1990 Sell This Version
IR 003 Die Dödelhaie* Das Holzfällerlied (as Pedder) Die Dödelhaie* - Holzfällerlied(7", Single) Impact Records (4) IR 003 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Daily Terror Daily Terror - Apocalypse (Album) A.M. Music, A.M. Music, Revolution Rock, Revolution Rock Germany 1992 Sell This Version
SP 016 - A Kellergeister Kellergeister - Verkohltes Land(CD, Album) Skan Productions SP 016 - A Germany 1993 Sell This Version
IR-C-094 Various Für Dich Various - So What ?! A Tribute To Anti-Nowhere League(CD, Album) Impact Records (4) IR-C-094 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
SUPnoize 13 Das Untergangskommando* Hass & Gewalt (as Pedder) Das Untergangskommando* - Hass & Gewalt (Ihr Kriegt Was Ihr Verdient!)(7") Suppenkazpers Noize Imperium SUPnoize 13 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
DF 92 Daily Terror Daily Terror - Andere Zeiten(CD, Comp, RE) Dirty Faces DF 92 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Daily Terror Daily Terror - Lebenswut (Album) Nix Gut Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Sireena 2029 Various Knüppeldicke Intoleranz and 2 more… Various - NO FUN Records - Hit Oder Niete - Die Singles(CD, Comp) Sireena Records Sireena 2029 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Various Führer Various - Soundtracks Zum Untergang (Comp) Aggressive Rockproduktionen Germany 1981 Sell This Version
NF 106 Daily Terror Bundeswehr (as Teumer) and 2 more… Daily Terror - BS-Punx(7") No Fun Records NF 106 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Daily Terror Babybrei (as Teumer) and 9 more… Daily Terror - Schmutzige Zeiten (Album) Aggressive Rockproduktionen Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Daily Terror No Fun Is No Fun (as Teumer) and 1 more… Daily Terror - Klartext (Single) Aggressive Rockproduktionen Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Daily Terror Schluckspechte (as Teumer) and 9 more… Daily Terror - Aufrecht (Album) Aggressive Rockproduktionen Germany 1984 Sell This Version
AG 0045 Daily Terror Dresden (as Teumer) and 4 more… Daily Terror - Gefühl & Härte(12", MiniAlbum) Aggressive Rockproduktionen AG 0045 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
AG 0046 Daily Terror Daily Terror - Durchbruch(LP, Album) Aggressive Rockproduktionen AG 0046 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
SP 0010 Daily Terror Jubilirium (as Teumer) and 2 more… Daily Terror - Deutsches Bier(12", Maxi) Skan Productions SP 0010 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Daily Terror Glücksrad (as Teumer) and 9 more… Daily Terror - Abrechnung (Album) Snake Records, A.M. Music Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Daily Terror Daily Terror - Apocalypse (Album) A.M. Music, A.M. Music, Revolution Rock, Revolution Rock Germany 1992 Sell This Version