Murray Head

Real Name:
Murray Seafield Saint-George Head
Profile:
English actor and singer, born 5 March 1946 in London, England, most recognized for his hit song, "One Night in Bangkok". Son of Helen Shingler, brother of Anthony Head.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Murray Head - Nigel Lived album art Murray Head Nigel Lived (Album) CBS, CBS UK 1972 Sell This Version
Murray Head - Say It Ain't So album art Murray Head Say It Ain't So (Album) Island Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Murray Head - Between Us album art Murray Head Between Us (Album) Philips Germany 1979 Sell This Version
9120 422 Murray Head - Extraits De La Bande Originale Du Film Cocktail Molotov album art Yves Simon, Murray Head Yves Simon, Murray Head - Extraits De La Bande Originale Du Film Cocktail Molotov(LP, Album) Philips 9120 422 France 1980 Sell This Version
Murray Head - Voices album art Murray Head Voices (Album) Mercury, Mercury France 1980 Sell This Version
Murray Head - Find The Crowd album art Murray Head Find The Crowd (Album) Mercury France 1981 Sell This Version
Murray Head - Shade album art Murray Head Shade (Album) Virgin, virgin France 1982 Sell This Version
Murray Head - Restless album art Murray Head Restless (Album) Virgin, Virgin UK 1984 Sell This Version
207 342 Murray Head - The Flying Devils - Original Soundtrack album art Kasper Winding & Murray Head Kasper Winding & Murray Head - The Flying Devils - Original Soundtrack(LP, Album) Virgin 207 342 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Murray Head - Sooner Or Later album art Murray Head Sooner Or Later (Album) Virgin, Virgin France 1986 Sell This Version
Murray Head - A Gauche En Sortant De L'Ascenceur album art Murray Head A Gauche En Sortant De L'Ascenceur (Album) Off The Track Records France 1988 Sell This Version
132 003 Murray Head - Wave album art Murray Head Wave(CD, Album) XIII BIS Records 132 003 France 1992 Sell This Version
Murray Head - Innocence album art Murray Head Innocence (Album) Disques Musi-Art Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Murray Head - Pipe Dream album art Murray Head Pipe Dream (Album) Pomme Music France 1995 Sell This Version
Murray Head - Tête A Tête album art Murray Head Tête A Tête (Album) Odeon France 2007 Sell This Version
none Murray Head - Rien N'Est Écrit album art Murray Head Rien N'Est Écrit(CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, France Télévision Distribution none Europe 2008 Sell This Version
VOC1631 Murray Head - Live 2009 Volume 1 album art Murray Head Live 2009 Volume 1(CD, S/Edition) Vocation Records VOC1631 France 2010 Sell This Version
VOC1725 Murray Head - Collection Live 2009 album art Murray Head Collection Live 2009(CD, S/Edition) Avel Ouest VOC1725 France 2010 Sell This Version
Murray Head - My Back Pages album art Murray Head My Back Pages (Album) Sony Music, Culture Factory France 2012 Sell This Version
9101 655 Murray Head - Say It Ain't So album art Murray Head Say It Ain't So(LP, Album, Gat) Island Records 9101 655 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Murray Head - Alberta album art Murray Head Alberta Columbia UK 1965 Sell This Version
DB 7771 Murray Head - The Bells Of Rhymney album art Murray Head The Bells Of Rhymney(7") Columbia DB 7771 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Murray Head - Love In The Open Air / Someday Soon album art Sounds Sensational With The Mike Sammes Singers* / Murray Head With The Blue Monks (2) Sounds Sensational With The Mike Sammes Singers* / Murray Head With The Blue Monks (2) - Love In The Open Air / Someday Soon (Single) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Murray Head - Someday Soon album art Murray Head With The Blue Monks (2) Murray Head With The Blue Monks (2) - Someday Soon (Single) Columbia UK 1967 Sell This Version
Murray Head - She Was Perfection album art Murray Head She Was Perfection (Single) Immediate UK 1967 Sell This Version