Ελπίδα

Real Name:
Ελπίδα Καραγιαννοπούλου (Elpida Karagiannopoulou)
Profile:
Greek singer born in 1950. She took part twice in the Eurovision Song Contest (in 1979 for Greece; in 1986 for Cyprus).
Sister of Κώστας Καράλης.
Variations:

Ελπίδα Discography Tracks

Albums

X 33 SGRC 55503, X33SGRC 55503 Ελπίδα - Δεν Τον Είδα album art Ελπίδα Δεν Τον Είδα(LP, Album) CBS, CBS X 33 SGRC 55503, X33SGRC 55503 Greece 1972 Sell This Version
Ελπίδα - Ελπίδα album art Ελπίδα Ελπίδα (Album) Pan-Vox (2) Greece 1973 Sell This Version
Ελπίδα - Κοίτα Το Φως album art Ελπίδα Κοίτα Το Φως (Album) Philips Greece 1975 Sell This Version
Ελπίδα - Άλλη Μια Μέρα album art Ελπίδα Άλλη Μια Μέρα (Album) Philips Greece 1976 Sell This Version
2421 088 Ελπίδα - Φεστιβάλ Θεσσαλονίκης ΄76 album art Ελπίδα, Δάκης, Δουράκη* Ο Πολυχρονιάδης*, Ρούλα*, Αντωνιάδης*, Εξαρχόπουλος*, Σιδεράς*, Πολίτης*, Μπουλουγουράς*, B. Birds* Ελπίδα, Δάκης, Δουράκη* Ο Πολυχρονιάδης*, Ρούλα*, Αντωνιάδης*, Εξαρχόπουλος*, Σιδεράς*, Πολίτης*, Μπουλουγουράς*, B. Birds* - Φεστιβάλ Θεσσαλονίκης ΄76(LP) Polydor 2421 088 Greece 1976 Sell This Version
Ελπίδα - Ελπίδα - Δάκης Στου Κώστα Χατζή album art Ελπίδα - Δάκης - Κώστας Χατζής Ελπίδα - Δάκης - Κώστας Χατζής - Ελπίδα - Δάκης Στου Κώστα Χατζή Philips, Philips Greece 1977 Sell This Version
9112015 Ελπίδα - Μπορεί album art Ελπίδα Μπορεί(LP, Album) Philips 9112015 Greece 1978 Sell This Version
Ελπίδα - Ελπίδα album art Ελπίδα Ελπίδα (Album) Philips Greece 1979 Sell This Version
6483 279 Ελπίδα - Με Την.... Ελπίδα album art Ελπίδα Με Την.... Ελπίδα(LP, Album, Gat) Philips 6483 279 Greece 1981 Sell This Version
Ελπίδα - Μακρινή Γειτονιά album art Αργύρης Κουνάδης, Βαγγέλης Γκούφας Με Την Ελπίδα Και Τον Κώστας Καράλης Αργύρης Κουνάδης, Βαγγέλης Γκούφας Με Την Ελπίδα Και Τον Κώστας Καράλης - Μακρινή Γειτονιά (Album) Philips Greece 1982 Sell This Version
Ελπίδα - Με Λόγια Απλά album art Ελπίδα / Κώστας Χατζής Ελπίδα / Κώστας Χατζής - Με Λόγια Απλά (Album) Philips Greece 1983 Sell This Version
Ελπίδα - Φλας album art Ελπίδα Φλας (Album) Philips Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Ελπίδα - Έλα Να Παίξουμε album art Ελπίδα, Χρήστος Γκάρτζος, Σοφία Κατζούρη Ελπίδα, Χρήστος Γκάρτζος, Σοφία Κατζούρη - Έλα Να Παίξουμε (Album) Wea Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Ελπίδα - Σελίδα 16 album art Ελπίδα Σελίδα 16 (Album) Wea Greece 1990 Sell This Version
Ελπίδα - Το Παλιό Να Λέγεται album art Ελπίδα Το Παλιό Να Λέγεται Virgin Greece 1992 Sell This Version
Ελπίδα - Μεσ' Τη Νύχτα Χάθηκα album art Ελπίδα, Θανάσης Καργίδης, Πάνος Φαλάρας Ελπίδα, Θανάσης Καργίδης, Πάνος Φαλάρας - Μεσ' Τη Νύχτα Χάθηκα (Album) FM Records Greece 1994 Sell This Version
Ελπίδα - Το Λάθος Και Το Πάθος album art Ελπίδα, Θανάσης Καργίδης, Πάνος Φαλάρας Ελπίδα, Θανάσης Καργίδης, Πάνος Φαλάρας - Το Λάθος Και Το Πάθος (Album) FM Records Greece 1995 Sell This Version
822 339-2 Ελπίδα - Ο Κώστας Χατζής Στον Ορφέα album art Κώστας Χατζής, Ελπίδα, Άντρη Κωνσταντίνου Κώστας Χατζής, Ελπίδα, Άντρη Κωνσταντίνου - Ο Κώστας Χατζής Στον Ορφέα(2xCD, Album) PolyGram 822 339-2 Greece 1996 Sell This Version
13163 Ελπίδα - Socrates Superstar album art Elpida* Socrates Superstar(LP, TP) Phonodor 13163 Israel Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PAN 6260 Ελπίδα - Η Αγάπη Μου Αυτή (Questo Amore) / Λόγια Της Αγάπης (L' Eta Dell' Amore) album art Ελπίδα Η Αγάπη Μου Αυτή (Questo Amore) / Λόγια Της Αγάπης (L' Eta Dell' Amore)(7") Pan-Vox (2) PAN 6260 Greece 1970 Sell This Version
PAN 6312 Ελπίδα - ΄Φύγε Απ' Τη Ζωή Μου / Γιατί Να Φύγεις album art Νίκος Αντωνίου, Ελπίδα Νίκος Αντωνίου, Ελπίδα - ΄Φύγε Απ' Τη Ζωή Μου / Γιατί Να Φύγεις(7", Single) Pan-Vox (2) PAN 6312 Greece 1971 Sell This Version
PAN 6457 Ελπίδα - Δεν Τον Είδα / Στείλε Δυο Φιλιά (Αγάπη Μου Που Νάσαι) album art Ελπίδα Δεν Τον Είδα / Στείλε Δυο Φιλιά (Αγάπη Μου Που Νάσαι)(7") Pan-Vox (2) PAN 6457 Greece 1972 Sell This Version
PAN 6418 Ελπίδα - Σ' Ένα Κόσμο Γεμάτο Αγάπη / Μη Θυμώνης, Μη... album art Ελπίδα Σ' Ένα Κόσμο Γεμάτο Αγάπη / Μη Θυμώνης, Μη...(7", Single) Pan-Vox (2) PAN 6418 Greece 1972 Sell This Version
PAN 6496 Ελπίδα - Εγώ Και Συ album art Ελπίδα Εγώ Και Συ(7", Single) Pan-Vox (2) PAN 6496 Greece 1972 Sell This Version
PAN 6512 Ελπίδα - Το Ξυπνητήρι / Εσένα Ζητώ album art Ελπίδα Το Ξυπνητήρι / Εσένα Ζητώ(7") Pan-Vox (2) PAN 6512 Greece 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (58) Edit