Russi Taylor

Real Name:
Russell Taylor
Profile:
Russi Taylor (born May 4, 1944, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA – died July 26, 2019, Glendale, California, USA) was an American voice actress. She was the voice actress of Disney's Minnie Mouse character from 1986 until her death in 2019. She was married to Wayne Allwine (who voiced Mickey Mouse for 32 years) from 1991 until his death in 2009.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Russi Taylor

Albums

60358-7 Russi Taylor - Totally Minnie album art Various Break It and 2 more… Various - Totally Minnie(CD, Album, RE) Walt Disney Records 60358-7 US 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

314 520 380-2 Russi Taylor - A Flintstones Motown Christmas album art Various The Flintstones Find Their Way and 8 more… Various - A Flintstones Motown Christmas(CD, Comp) Polygram Special Markets, Motown Record Company, L.P. 314 520 380-2 US 1996 Sell This Version