Samantha

Real Name:
Christiane Bervoets
Profile:
Belgian singer.
Born May 10, 1948 at Borgerhout (Belgium).
She tried her luck by releasing one of her old songs in a New Beat version through Target Records (Belgium).
Sites:

Albums

LPDS 162 Samantha - Knokke 1969 album art Ronny Temmer, Josiane Janvier, Mary Porcelijn, Samantha, Johnny White (3) Ronny Temmer, Josiane Janvier, Mary Porcelijn, Samantha, Johnny White (3) - Knokke 1969(LP) Decca LPDS 162 Belgium 1969 Sell This Version
BRLP 107 Samantha - Samantha album art Samantha Samantha(LP) Basart Records International BRLP 107 Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
BRLP 108 Samantha - Eviva Samantha album art Samantha Eviva Samantha(LP, Album) Basart Records International BRLP 108 Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
BE 940.111 Samantha - Samantha album art Samantha Samantha(LP) Barclay BE 940.111 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
CA 14-H Samantha - Veel Liefs Van ... Samantha album art Samantha Veel Liefs Van ... Samantha(LP, Mono) Capri CA 14-H Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

23.724 Samantha - De Zwaluw album art Samantha De Zwaluw(7", Single) Decca 23.724 Belgium 1967 Sell This Version
23.764 Samantha - Party-Time / Laat Je Niet Gaan album art Samantha Party-Time / Laat Je Niet Gaan(7", Single) The Decca Record Company Limited 23.764 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
23.747 Samantha - Net Als Een Jongen / Abschied Im September album art Samantha Net Als Een Jongen / Abschied Im September(7", Single) Decca 23.747 Belgium 1969 Sell This Version
Samantha - Helikopter U.S. Navy 66 album art Samantha Helikopter U.S. Navy 66 (Single) Basart Records International Belgium 1970 Sell This Version
BRI 228 Samantha - Arizona Man / Vergeef Het Mij album art Samantha Arizona Man / Vergeef Het Mij(7", Single) Basart BRI 228 Belgium 1970 Sell This Version
23.864 Samantha - April In Portugal album art Samantha April In Portugal(7", Single, Mono) Decca 23.864 Belgium 1970 Sell This Version
Samantha - Eviva España album art Samantha Eviva España (Single) Basart Records International Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
BRI 244 Samantha - Hey, Mr Cadillac album art Samantha Hey, Mr Cadillac(7", Single) Basart Records International BRI 244 Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
BRI 234 Samantha - Las Vegas / Maak Me Niets Wijs album art Samantha Las Vegas / Maak Me Niets Wijs(7", Single) Basart BRI 234 Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
Samantha - Yamaho, Yamahe album art Samantha Yamaho, Yamahe (Single) Basart Records International Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
S-5208 Samantha - Esa Aventura album art Samantha Esa Aventura(7") Discophon S-5208 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
BRI 256 Samantha - Feest Bij Don José album art Samantha Feest Bij Don José(7", Single) Basart BRI 256 Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
CS-814 Samantha - See You In September album art Samantha See You In September(7") Tapecar Gravações S.A. CS-814 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Samantha - Nachten Van Parijs / Als Je Komt album art Samantha Nachten Van Parijs / Als Je Komt (Single) Barclay Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
BRI 274 B Samantha - Oh Suzanna album art Samantha Oh Suzanna(7", Single) Basart Records International BRI 274 B Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
13 076 AT Samantha - Der Zauber Von Paris album art Samantha Der Zauber Von Paris(7", Single) Ariola 13 076 AT Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Samantha - Ik Hou Van Jou album art Samantha Ik Hou Van Jou (Single) Barclay Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
BE 620036 Samantha - Ibiza album art Samantha Ibiza(7", Single) Barclay BE 620036 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
Samantha - Ik Verlang Naar Jou album art Samantha Ik Verlang Naar Jou (Single) Gnome Records Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
2125, GN 2125 GS Samantha - Lieve Blauwe Zwaluw album art Samantha Lieve Blauwe Zwaluw(7", Single) Gnome Records, Gnome Records 2125, GN 2125 GS Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit