Josef Locke

Real Name:
Joseph McLaughlin
Profile:
Irish tenor singer.

Born: 23 March, 1917 in Creggan Terrace, Derry, Northern Ireland.
Died: 15 October, 1999.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Josef Locke

Josef Locke Discography Tracks

Albums

Josef Locke - My Many Requests album art Josef Locke My Many Requests (Album) Encore! UK 1965 Sell This Version
Josef Locke - Hear My Song album art Josef Locke Hear My Song (Album) Music For Pleasure UK 1968 Sell This Version
Josef Locke - The World Of Josef Locke Today album art Josef Locke The World Of Josef Locke Today (Album) Decca UK 1969 Sell This Version
SHM 821 Josef Locke - I'll Sing It My Way album art Josef Locke I'll Sing It My Way(LP) Hallmark Records SHM 821 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Josef Locke - In Concert - The Songs I Love So Well album art Josef Locke In Concert - The Songs I Love So Well (Album) Harmac Music Ltd. Ireland 1985 Sell This Version
CDGO 2042 Josef Locke - A Tear A Kiss A Smile album art Josef Locke A Tear A Kiss A Smile(CD, Album, Com) EMI CDGO 2042 UK 1992 Sell This Version
MU1016CD Josef Locke Until We Meet Again(CD, Album) Musketeer MU1016CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
Josef Locke - A Song Of Ireland album art Josef Locke A Song Of Ireland Talisman (2) New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version
CNCD1014 Josef Locke - Hear My Song album art Josef Locke Hear My Song(CD, Album) CNR Records (6) CNCD1014 Ireland Unknown Sell This Version
OUM 2204 Josef Locke - Josef Locke Sings Favourite Irish Songs album art Josef Locke Josef Locke Sings Favourite Irish Songs(LP) One-Up OUM 2204 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Josef Locke - My Heart And I / Goodbye album art Josef Locke My Heart And I / Goodbye Columbia UK 1947 Sell This Version
Josef Locke - Come Back To Sorrento album art Josef Locke Come Back To Sorrento Columbia UK 1947 Sell This Version
D.B. 2351 Josef Locke - Hear My Song, Violetta / I'll Take You Home Again Kathleen album art Josef Locke Hear My Song, Violetta / I'll Take You Home Again Kathleen(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B. 2351 UK 1947 Sell This Version
D.B. 2467 Josef Locke - Ave Maria / The Rosary album art Josef Locke Ave Maria / The Rosary(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B. 2467 UK 1948 Sell This Version
D.B. 2409 Josef Locke - Count Your Blessings / When You Were Sweet Sixteen album art Josef Locke Count Your Blessings / When You Were Sweet Sixteen(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B. 2409 UK 1948 Sell This Version
D.B. 2429 Josef Locke - The Rose Of Tralee / Dear Old Donegal album art Josef Locke The Rose Of Tralee / Dear Old Donegal(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B. 2429 UK 1948 Sell This Version
Josef Locke - Galway Bay / Macushla album art Josef Locke Galway Bay / Macushla Columbia UK 1949 Sell This Version
D.B. 2514 Josef Locke - Song Of Songs / Bless This House album art Josef Locke Song Of Songs / Bless This House(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B. 2514 UK 1949 Sell This Version
D.B. 2556 Josef Locke - Beneath Thy Window / Toselli's Serenade album art Josef Locke Beneath Thy Window / Toselli's Serenade(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B. 2556 UK 1949 Sell This Version
D.B. 2633 Josef Locke - Silent Night, Holy Night / Adeste Fideles (O Come All Ye Faithful) album art Josef Locke Silent Night, Holy Night / Adeste Fideles (O Come All Ye Faithful)(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B. 2633 UK 1949 Sell This Version
D.B 2502 Josef Locke - When Your In Love / Strange Music album art Josef Locke When Your In Love / Strange Music(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B 2502 UK 1949 Sell This Version
D.B. 2604 Josef Locke - How Can You Buy Killarney / A Shawl Of Galway Grey album art Josef Locke How Can You Buy Killarney / A Shawl Of Galway Grey(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B. 2604 UK 1949 Sell This Version
D.B. 2565 Josef Locke - Lay My Head Beneath A Rose / Will The Angels Play Their Harps For Me album art Josef Locke Lay My Head Beneath A Rose / Will The Angels Play Their Harps For Me(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B. 2565 UK 1949 Sell This Version
D.B 2486 Josef Locke Hush A Bye Rose Of Killarney / The Old Bog Road(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B 2486 UK 1949 Sell This Version
D.B. 2701 Josef Locke Eileen O'Grady / The Garden Where The Praties Grow(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B. 2701 UK 1950 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit