Jay Wadenpfuhl

Real Name:
Jay Starnes Wadenpfuhl
Profile:
American horn player and composer, born 7 June 1950 in Beaumont, Texas and died 19 June 2010 in Boston, Massachusetts.
In Groups:

Albums

GM2062CD Jay Wadenpfuhl - Hornithology album art NFB Horn Quartet, Gunther Schuller, Sir Michael Tippett, Jay Wadenpfuhl NFB Horn Quartet, Gunther Schuller, Sir Michael Tippett, Jay Wadenpfuhl - Hornithology(CD, Album) GM Recordings GM2062CD US Unknown Sell This Version