Pat LaBarbera

Pat LaBarbera

Real Name:
Pascel Emmanuel LaBarbera
Profile:
American saxophonist, born 7 April 1944 in Mount Morris, New York, USA.

Pat is the brother of fellow musicians John La Barbera (trumpet) and Joe LaBarbera (drums).
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a938325]

Artist

Pat LaBarbera Discography Tracks

Albums

Pat LaBarbera Pass It On (Album) PM US 1976 Sell This Version
FO 352 Pat La Barbera* The Wizard(LP, Gat) Dire (2) FO 352 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
FO 358 Claudio Fasoli New Quartet, Pat La Barbera* Claudio Fasoli New Quartet, Pat La Barbera* - The Meeting(LP, Gat) Dire (2) FO 358 1979 Sell This Version
LM478 Pat LaBarbera Necessary Evil(LP, Album) Canadian Broadcasting Corporation LM478 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
NP3 Bill King Quintet Featuring Liberty Silver And Pat LaBarbera Bill King Quintet Featuring Liberty Silver And Pat LaBarbera - City Of Dreams(LP) Night Passage Music NP3 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
TRR 1002 Pat LaBarbera With Four In One (2) Pat LaBarbera With Four In One (2) - Ask A Simple Question...(LP, Album, Gat) Terrace TRR 1002 Ireland 1989 Sell This Version
CDG 41 John Abercrombie, Jacek Kochan, Pat LaBarbera, Jim Vivian John Abercrombie, Jacek Kochan, Pat LaBarbera, Jim Vivian - Standard Transmission(CD, Album) GOWI Records CDG 41 Poland 1997 Sell This Version
JUST 163-2 Pat LaBarbera From The Heart(CD, Album) Justin Time JUST 163-2 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
JC1007 John La Barbera Big Band With Guest Soloist Bud Shank Featuring Pat La Barbera*, Joe La Barbera*, Clay Jenkins John La Barbera Big Band With Guest Soloist Bud Shank Featuring Pat La Barbera*, Joe La Barbera*, Clay Jenkins - On The Wild Side(CD, Car) Jazz Compass JC1007 US 2003 Sell This Version
JC1012 Pat LaBarbera Feauturing Randy Brecker Pat LaBarbera Feauturing Randy Brecker - Crossing The Line(CD, Album) Jazz Compass JC1012 US 2005 Sell This Version
JC1011 John La Barbera Big Band Featuring Pat La Barbera* With Joe La Barbera* And Clay Jenkins John La Barbera Big Band Featuring Pat La Barbera* With Joe La Barbera* And Clay Jenkins - Fantazm(CD) Jazz Compass JC1011 US 2005 Sell This Version
FSY-515 Don Thompson (2) & Pat LaBarbera Don Thompson (2) & Pat LaBarbera - A Little Simple Magic(CD, Album) Five Stars Records FSY-515 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
JC1023 John La Barbera Big Band Featuring Pat La Barbera*, Joe La Barbera*, Clay Jenkins John La Barbera Big Band Featuring Pat La Barbera*, Joe La Barbera*, Clay Jenkins - Caravan(CD) Jazz Compass JC1023 US 2013 Sell This Version
JC 1027 Pat LaBarbera, Kirk MacDonald Quartet With Adam Nussbaum & Kieran Overs Pat LaBarbera, Kirk MacDonald Quartet With Adam Nussbaum & Kieran Overs - Silent Voices(CD) Jazz Compass JC 1027 US 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

Ed Bickert / Don Thompson (2) / Doug Riley / Pat La Barbera* / Bernie Senensky Ed Bickert / Don Thompson (2) / Doug Riley / Pat La Barbera* / Bernie Senensky - From Canada With Love (Comp) PM Germany 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit