Γιάννης Σπανός

Real Name:
Ιωάννης Σπανός = Ioannis Spanos
Profile:
Yannis Spanos was a Greek composer & lyricist. Born on 26 July 1934 in Kiato, Peloponnese, Greece - Died on 31 October 2019 in Kiato, Peloponnese, Greece.
He was pivotal in the creation of the Νέο Κύμα (New Wave) style. He won the music prize at the 1971 Thessaloniki Film Festival for composing the score of the film 'Εκείνο το καλοκαίρι' (That Summer).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Γιάννης Σπανός - Béatrice Arnac Chante Alain Saury album art Beatrice Arnac Accompagniée Au Piano Par Yannis Spanos* Beatrice Arnac Accompagniée Au Piano Par Yannis Spanos* - Béatrice Arnac Chante Alain Saury(10", Album) Editions "Les Rives" none France 1963 Sell This Version
XLP 3213, 3213 Γιάννης Σπανός - Αποδημίες album art Καίτη Χωματά, Γιάννης Σπανός Καίτη Χωματά, Γιάννης Σπανός - Αποδημίες (Album) Lyra, Lyra XLP 3213, 3213 Greece 1965 Sell This Version
FCL 4222 Γιάννης Σπανός - Great Greek Yani Spanos Songs And The Theme From Zorba The Greek album art Kyriakos And His Orchestra, Yani Spanos* Kyriakos And His Orchestra, Yani Spanos* - Great Greek Yani Spanos Songs And The Theme From Zorba The Greek Palette, Artone FCL 4222 US 1965 Sell This Version
3551 Γιάννης Σπανός - Ο Γιάννης Σπανός Παίζει Σπανό album art Γιάννης Σπανός Ο Γιάννης Σπανός Παίζει Σπανό (Album) Lyra 3551 Greece 1965 Sell This Version
XLP 3556, 3556 Γιάννης Σπανός - Ανθολογία album art Γιάννης Σπανός Ανθολογία (Album) Lyra, Lyra XLP 3556, 3556 Greece 1967 Sell This Version
441.035 S Γιάννης Σπανός - Croisière Aux Iles Grecques album art Yani Spanos* Croisière Aux Iles Grecques(LP, Album) RCA Victor 441.035 S France 1967 Sell This Version
530.030 M, 530.030 Γιάννης Σπανός - Ο Γιάννης Σπανός Διευθύνει Γιάννη Σπανό album art Yani Spanos Et Son Orchestre*, Γιάννης Σπανός Yani Spanos Et Son Orchestre*, Γιάννης Σπανός - Ο Γιάννης Σπανός Διευθύνει Γιάννη Σπανό (Comp, Album) RCA Victor 530.030 M, 530.030 France 1965 Sell This Version
SYLP 3559, 3559 Γιάννης Σπανός - Ανθολογία Β album art Γιάννης Σπανός Ανθολογία Β (Album) Lyra, Lyra SYLP 3559, 3559 Greece 1968 Sell This Version
SCXG 48 Γιάννης Σπανός - Μια Κυριακή album art Γιάννης Σπανός Μια Κυριακή (Album) Columbia SCXG 48 Greece 1969 Sell This Version
SYLP 3563, 3563 Γιάννης Σπανός - Σκιές Στην Άμμο album art Γιάννης Σπανός, Καίτη Χωματά, Μιχάλης Βιολάρης Γιάννης Σπανός, Καίτη Χωματά, Μιχάλης Βιολάρης - Σκιές Στην Άμμο (Album) Lyra, Lyra SYLP 3563, 3563 Greece 1969 Sell This Version
SCXG 62 Γιάννης Σπανός - Το Σαββατόβραδο album art Γιάννης Σπανός, Λευτέρης Παπαδόπουλος Γιάννης Σπανός, Λευτέρης Παπαδόπουλος - Το Σαββατόβραδο (Album) Columbia SCXG 62 US 1970 Sell This Version
CSDG 49 Γιάννης Σπανός - Εκείνο Το Καλοκαίρι album art Γιάννης Σπανός Εκείνο Το Καλοκαίρι (Album) His Master's Voice CSDG 49 Greece 1971 Sell This Version
SCXG 81 Γιάννης Σπανός - Το Συμπόσιο album art Γιάννης Σπανός Το Συμπόσιο (Album) Columbia SCXG 81 Greece 1972 Sell This Version
SCXG 82 Γιάννης Σπανός - Η Γλυκειά Ίρμα album art Έλλη Λαμπέτη & Γιάννης Σπανός Έλλη Λαμπέτη & Γιάννης Σπανός - Η Γλυκειά Ίρμα (Album) Columbia SCXG 82 Greece 1972 Sell This Version
140.000 Γιάννης Σπανός - L'Ame Grecque album art Yani Spanos* L'Ame Grecque Production LA 140.000 France 1972 Sell This Version
SCXG 92 Γιάννης Σπανός - Μέρες Αγάπης album art Γιάννης Σπανός - Λευτέρης Παπαδόπουλος - Σταμάτης Κόκοτας - Δήμητρα Γαλάνη Γιάννης Σπανός - Λευτέρης Παπαδόπουλος - Σταμάτης Κόκοτας - Δήμητρα Γαλάνη - Μέρες Αγάπης (Album) Columbia SCXG 92 Greece 1973 Sell This Version
SCXG 113 Γιάννης Σπανός - Η Βίκη Μοσχολιού Τραγουδά Ξαρχάκο - Κηλαηδόνη - Σπανό album art Βίκη Μοσχολιού*, Ξαρχάκος*, Κηλαηδόνης*, Σπανός* Βίκη Μοσχολιού*, Ξαρχάκος*, Κηλαηδόνης*, Σπανός* - Η Βίκη Μοσχολιού Τραγουδά Ξαρχάκο - Κηλαηδόνη - Σπανό (Album) Columbia SCXG 113 Greece 1973 Sell This Version
CSDG 60 Γιάννης Σπανός - Παύλος Μελάς album art Γιάννης Σπανός Παύλος Μελάς (Album) His Master's Voice CSDG 60 Greece 1973 Sell This Version
MSM 180 Γιάννης Σπανός - Ελληνική Ψυχή album art Γιάννης Σπανός Ελληνική Ψυχή(LP) Minos (2) MSM 180 Greece 1973 Sell This Version
ST 2003, 2003 Γιάννης Σπανός - Ο Μορμόλης album art Γιάννης Σπανός Ο Μορμόλης (Album) Standard (7), Standard (7) ST 2003, 2003 Greece 1974 Sell This Version
MSM 229 Γιάννης Σπανός - Οδός Αριστοτέλους album art Γιάννη Σπανοῦ* - Λ. Παπαδόπουλου*, Γιάννης Πάριος, Χάρις Αλεξίου, Γιάννης Καλατζής Γιάννη Σπανοῦ* - Λ. Παπαδόπουλου*, Γιάννης Πάριος, Χάρις Αλεξίου, Γιάννης Καλατζής - Οδός Αριστοτέλους (Album) Minos (2) MSM 229 Greece 1974 Sell This Version
SYLP 3721, 3721 Γιάννης Σπανός - Τρίτη Ανθολογία album art Γιάννης Σπανός - Αρλέτα - Κώστας Καράλης Γιάννης Σπανός - Αρλέτα - Κώστας Καράλης - Τρίτη Ανθολογία (Album) Lyra, Lyra SYLP 3721, 3721 Greece 1975 Sell This Version
14C 062-70284 Γιάννης Σπανός - Η Αλέκα Κανελλίδου Τραγουδά Γιάννη Σπανό album art Αλέκα Κανελλίδου, Γιάννης Σπανός Αλέκα Κανελλίδου, Γιάννης Σπανός - Η Αλέκα Κανελλίδου Τραγουδά Γιάννη Σπανό (Album) Columbia 14C 062-70284 Greece 1976 Sell This Version
STEC 221 Γιάννης Σπανός - Couleurs De La Grece (Ame Grecque N° 2) album art Yani Spanos* Couleurs De La Grece (Ame Grecque N° 2)(LP, Album, Gat) Disc'Az STEC 221 France 1976 Sell This Version
22040 Γιάννης Σπανός - Βαθιά μπλε θάλασσα album art Γιάννης Σπανός Βαθιά μπλε θάλασσα(LP, Album) Minerva Records 22040 Greece 1976 Sell This Version