Germán Coppini

Real Name:
Germán Coppini López-Tormos
Profile:
Spanish artist (Santander, 19 November 1961 - Madrid, 24 December 2013), singer in early Siniestro Total and Golpes Bajos, composer and solo projects. Died in December 24, 2013 due to hepatic cancer.
Use Germán Coppini for "Licensed From" credits
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

560 40 2124 1, (560) 4021241 Germán Coppini - El Ladrón De Bagdad album art Germán Coppini El Ladrón De Bagdad (Album) Hispavox, Hispavox 560 40 2124 1, (560) 4021241 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
2667930950 Germán Coppini - Flechas Negras album art Germán Coppini Flechas Negras (Album) Hispavox 2667930950 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
NM 15 679 CD Germán Coppini - Carabás album art Germán Coppini Carabás(CD, Album) Nuevos Medios NM 15 679 CD Spain 1996 Sell This Version
8 427721 060014 Germán Coppini - Las Canciones Del Limbo album art Germán Coppini Las Canciones Del Limbo(CD) La Ecléctica Madrileña 8 427721 060014 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
MU-018 Germán Coppini - Néctar album art Germán Coppini Néctar(LP, Album, Ora + CD, Album) Lemuria Music MU-018 Spain 2014 Sell This Version
MU-025 Germán Coppini - Semper Audax album art Germán Coppini Semper Audax(LP, Ltd, Whi + CD) Lemuria Music MU-025 Spain 2014 Sell This Version
MU-052 Germán Coppini - Quimera album art Germán Coppini Quimera (Album, Single) Lemuria Music MU-052 Spain 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FM 609.008, FM-609008 Germán Coppini - Dame Un Chupito De Amor album art Nacho Cano y Germán Coppini Nacho Cano y Germán Coppini - Dame Un Chupito De Amor (Single, Maxi) Ariola, Ariola FM 609.008, FM-609008 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
0337 Germán Coppini - Pepito El Grillo album art Nacho Cano Y Germán Coppini Nacho Cano Y Germán Coppini - Pepito El Grillo(7", S/Sided, Single, Promo) Ariola 0337 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
(549) 4021656 Germán Coppini - Por Una Caperuza album art Germán Coppini Por Una Caperuza (Maxi, Single) Hispavox (549) 4021656 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
(545) 4021527 Germán Coppini - Despierta Escuela album art Germán Coppini Despierta Escuela(7", Single) Hispavox (545) 4021527 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
545 40 2137 7 Germán Coppini - Alien Divino album art Germán Coppini Alien Divino(7", Single) Hispavox 545 40 2137 7 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
006-4022357 Germán Coppini - Mujer album art Germán Coppini Mujer(7", Single) Hispavox 006-4022357 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
006 4022577 Germán Coppini - Barbazul album art Germán Coppini Barbazul (Single) Hispavox 006 4022577 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
NM 10 700 CDS Germán Coppini - Mujer Pirata album art Germán Coppini Mujer Pirata(CD, Single, Promo) Nuevos Medios NM 10 700 CDS Spain 1996 Sell This Version
NM 10 682 CDS Germán Coppini Carne De Primera(CD, Single) Nuevos Medios NM 10 682 CDS Spain 1996 Sell This Version

Compilations

MU-007 Germán Coppini - Huellas De Una Voz - Volumen I album art Germán Coppini Huellas De Una Voz - Volumen I(3xCD, Comp, Col) Lemuria Music MU-007 Spain 2012 Sell This Version