Diego Vasallo

Real Name:
Diego Vasallo Barruso
Profile:
Spanish musician and painter, born April 2, 1966 in San Sebastian, Basque Country, Spain. Being a founder member of Duncan Dhu in 1984, he has explored various styles of music and is also known as a solo artist. His first solo album was released under the name Cabaret Pop in 1991.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

0630 12028 2 Diego Vasallo - Diego Vasallo Y El Cabaret Pop album art Diego Vasallo Diego Vasallo Y El Cabaret Pop(CD, Album) Gasa 0630 12028 2 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
Diego Vasallo - Criaturas album art Diego Vasallo Criaturas (Album) GASA Spain 1996 Sell This Version
8573848883 2 Diego Vasallo - Canciones De Amor Desafinado album art Diego Vasallo Canciones De Amor Desafinado(CD, Album) GASA 8573848883 2 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
Lcd27 Diego Vasallo - El Cuaderno De Pétalos De Elefante album art Diego Vasallo, Suso Sáiz Diego Vasallo, Suso Sáiz - El Cuaderno De Pétalos De Elefante(CD, Album, Boo) El Europeo Música Lcd27 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
5046780392 Diego Vasallo - Los Abismos Cotidianos album art Diego Vasallo Los Abismos Cotidianos(CD, Album, Dig) Gasa 5046780392 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
51011 7788 2 Diego Vasallo - La Máquina Del Mundo album art Diego Vasallo, Roger Wolfe Diego Vasallo, Roger Wolfe - La Máquina Del Mundo(CD, Album) DRO Atlantic S.A., Insamuel Records 51011 7788 2 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
2564679772 Diego Vasallo - Canciones En Ruinas album art Diego Vasallo Canciones En Ruinas(CD, Album, Gat) GASA 2564679772 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
Diego Vasallo - Baladas Para Un Autorretrato album art Diego Vasallo Baladas Para Un Autorretrato (Album) Subterfuge Records Spain 2016 Sell This Version
none Diego Vasallo - Sesiones De Moon River. Vol. 1 album art Diego Vasallo Sesiones De Moon River. Vol. 1(LP, Album) Hip Latin Music none Spain 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

0630 12937 2 Diego Vasallo - Poemas Rotos album art Diego Vasallo Poemas Rotos(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Gasa 0630 12937 2 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
DG227 Diego Vasallo - Polaroids album art Diego Vasallo Polaroids(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Gasa DG227 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
0630136862 Diego Vasallo - Universal album art Diego Vasallo Universal(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Gasa 0630136862 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
0630144342 Diego Vasallo - Miramar album art Diego Vasallo Miramar(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Gasa 0630144342 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
0630 17771 2 Diego Vasallo - Como La Garganta Del Caiman album art Diego Vasallo Como La Garganta Del Caiman(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Gasa 0630 17771 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
0630 19975 9 Diego Vasallo - Canciones Que No Hablan De Amor album art Diego Vasallo Canciones Que No Hablan De Amor(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Gasa 0630 19975 9 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
0630 18603 9 Diego Vasallo - Los Ojos Mojados album art Diego Vasallo Los Ojos Mojados(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Gasa 0630 18603 9 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
PR02154 Diego Vasallo - Collar De Lunas album art Diego Vasallo Collar De Lunas(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Gasa PR02154 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
PR02326 Diego Vasallo - Perlas Falsas album art Diego Vasallo Perlas Falsas(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Gasa PR02326 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
DEW0294 Diego Vasallo - La Vida Mata album art Diego Vasallo La Vida Mata(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Gasa DEW0294 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
210317SUB Diego Vasallo - Piedra Helada album art Diego Vasallo Piedra Helada(7", Single) Subterfuge Records 210317SUB Spain 2017 Sell This Version
none Diego Vasallo - Sesiones De Moon River. Vol.1 album art Diego Vasallo Sesiones De Moon River. Vol.1(CD, EP) Acaraperro none Spain 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

5101144812 Diego Vasallo - Las Huellas Borradas 2000-2006 album art Diego Vasallo Las Huellas Borradas 2000-2006(CD, Comp) DRO Atlantic 5101144812 Spain 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit