C.P. Spencer

C.P. Spencer

Real Name:
Crathman Plato Spencer
Profile:
C. P. Spencer (born Crathman Plato Spencer, January 13, 1938 – October 20, 2004) was an American musician, singer, songwriter and record producer for the Motown label in the late 1960s and early 1970s. He was a native of Detroit, Michigan. Best known for being a member of the Motown quartet The Originals. He was also an original member of both The Spinners and The Voice Masters.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a939010]

Artist

C.P. Spencer Discography Tracks

Albums

8X263 C.P. Spencer Love Swept Over You(LP) A-Zone Records 8X263 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C.P. Spencer One Heart For Hire (Single) Nightmare Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
C.P. Spencer This Man Needs You West World UK 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit