Richard Hewson

Real Name:
Richard Anthony Hewson
Profile:
British producer, arranger, conductor, and multi-instrumentalist.
Born: 17 November 1943 in Stockton-on-Tees, Teesside, England, UK.
Best known for his work as main component to late 1970s to 2000s group, RAH Band – obviously named after his initials.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ESL 156 Contemporary Themes — Richard Hewson Richard Hewson Contemporary Themes(LP) Standard Music Library ESL 156 UK 1978 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

attractiveco

attractiveco

March 9, 2022
In Groups: Richard was also in Megalomania ('Five Finger Shuffle').