Leslie Caron

Real Name:
Leslie Claire Margaret Caron
Profile:
French actress, born 1 July 1931 in Boulogne-Billancourt, Paris, France. She was married to Geordie Hormel (2) from 1951 to 1954 and to Peter Hall (6) from 1956 to 1965.
Sites:

Albums

SK 48 240 Leslie Caron - Le Martyre De Saint Sébastien album art Debussy*Sylvia McNair, Ann Murray, Nathalie Stutzmann, Leslie Caron, London Symphony Chorus & Orchestra*, Michael Tilson Thomas Debussy*Sylvia McNair, Ann Murray, Nathalie Stutzmann, Leslie Caron, London Symphony Chorus & Orchestra*, Michael Tilson Thomas - Le Martyre De Saint Sébastien (Album) Sony Classical SK 48 240 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
CD 152 Leslie Caron - Gigi album art Leslie Caron, Maurice Chevalier Et Louis Jourdan Leslie Caron, Maurice Chevalier Et Louis Jourdan - Gigi(CD, Album, RE) RDM Edition CD 152 France 2009 Sell This Version
6000 Leslie Caron - Story Of Vernon And Irene Castle / Daddy Long Legs album art Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers, Leslie Caron Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers, Leslie Caron - Story Of Vernon And Irene Castle / Daddy Long Legs(LP) Caliban 6000 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

30759 Leslie Caron - Hi-Lili, Hi-Lo album art Leslie Caron & Mel Ferrer / MGM Studio Orchestra Leslie Caron & Mel Ferrer / MGM Studio Orchestra - Hi-Lili, Hi-Lo (Single, EP) MGM Records 30759 US 1953 Sell This Version
MGM. 578 Leslie Caron - Adoration / Hi-Lili, Hi-Lo album art The M.G.M. Studio Orchestra*, Leslie Caron & Mel Ferrer The M.G.M. Studio Orchestra*, Leslie Caron & Mel Ferrer - Adoration / Hi-Lili, Hi-Lo (Single) MGM Records MGM. 578 UK 1953 Sell This Version
K13282 MGM Studio Orchestra , Leslie Caron & Mel Ferrer MGM Studio Orchestra , Leslie Caron & Mel Ferrer - Hi-Lili, Hi-Lo(7", RE) MGM Records K13282 US 1953 Sell This Version
MGM-EP-736 Leslie Caron - Gigi (No. 2) album art Leslie Caron, Maurice Chevalier, Louis Jourdan, Hermione Gingold Leslie Caron, Maurice Chevalier, Louis Jourdan, Hermione Gingold - Gigi (No. 2) (EP) MGM Records, MGM Records MGM-EP-736 UK 1958 Sell This Version
MGM-EP-737 Leslie Caron - Gigi (No. 3) album art Leslie Caron, Maurice Chevalier, Louis Jourdan, Hermione Gingold Leslie Caron, Maurice Chevalier, Louis Jourdan, Hermione Gingold - Gigi (No. 3)(7", EP, Mono) MGM Records MGM-EP-737 UK 1958 Sell This Version
MS 990 118 Leslie Caron - Solitude / Romance D'Erika album art Leslie Caron Musique De Thierry Fervant Leslie Caron Musique De Thierry Fervant - Solitude / Romance D'Erika(7") M Records (3) MS 990 118 France 1978 Sell This Version
M 41050, M 410 50, MGM-WEP 7 Leslie Caron - Gigi Original-Aufnahmen Aus Dem Gleichnamigen M-G-M-Film album art Maurice Chevalier · Leslie Caron Maurice Chevalier · Leslie Caron - Gigi Original-Aufnahmen Aus Dem Gleichnamigen M-G-M-Film(7", EP) MGM Records, MGM Records, MGM Records M 41050, M 410 50, MGM-WEP 7 Germany Unknown Sell This Version