Τζένη Βάνου

Real Name:
Ευγενία Βραχνού (Evghenia Vrachnou)
Profile:
Greek singer born in Athens in 1936.

Died in Athens on 5 February 2014.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Τζένη Βάνου - Έξη Τραγούδια του Μίμη Πλέσσα & Έξη Λαϊκά Τραγούδια album art Τζένη Βάνου Έξη Τραγούδια του Μίμη Πλέσσα & Έξη Λαϊκά Τραγούδια (Album, Comp) Lyra Greece 1965 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Σ' Αγαπώ album art Τζένη Βάνου Σ' Αγαπώ (Album) Panivar Greece 1972 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Αγόρι Μου... album art Τζένη Βάνου Αγόρι Μου... (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1973 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Αν Η Αγάπη... album art Τζένη Βάνου Αν Η Αγάπη... (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1974 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Αγάπησα Αμάρτησα album art Τζένη Βάνου - Μ. Πλέσσας* - Η. Λυμπερόπουλος* Τζένη Βάνου - Μ. Πλέσσας* - Η. Λυμπερόπουλος* - Αγάπησα Αμάρτησα (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1975 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Έρωτά Μου Ανεπανάληπτε album art Τζένη Βάνου - Σπύρος Σερεμέτης - Γ. Κατσαρός* - Πυθαγόρας Τζένη Βάνου - Σπύρος Σερεμέτης - Γ. Κατσαρός* - Πυθαγόρας - Έρωτά Μου Ανεπανάληπτε (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1975 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Έλα  album art Τζένη Βάνου Έλα (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1976 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Αν Μ' Αγαπούσες album art Τζένη Βάνου Αν Μ' Αγαπούσες (Album) Panivar, Olympia (6) Greece 1976 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Να Μ' Αγαπάς... album art Τζένη Βάνου Να Μ' Αγαπάς... (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1977 Sell This Version
MSM 331 Τζένη Βάνου - Έχασα Εσένα album art Τζένη Βάνου Έχασα Εσένα(LP, Album) Minos (2) MSM 331 Greece 1978 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Άκουσέ Με album art Τζένη Βάνου Άκουσέ Με (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1979 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Τις Ώρες Που Σε Θέλω album art Τζένη Βάνου Τις Ώρες Που Σε Θέλω (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1981 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Μπορώ album art Τζένη Βάνου Μπορώ (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1982 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Αγάπη Σημαίνει Θυσία album art Τζένη Βάνου Αγάπη Σημαίνει Θυσία (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1983 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Τα Καλύτερα Μου Χρόνια album art Τζένη Βάνου Τα Καλύτερα Μου Χρόνια (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1985 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - ...Και Μούδωσες Αγάπη album art Τζένη Βάνου ...Και Μούδωσες Αγάπη (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Μόνη album art Τζένη Βάνου Μόνη (Album) Music Box International Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Γιά Σένα album art Τζένη Βάνου Γιά Σένα (Album) Music Box International Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Σαλονικιώτικο Φεγγάρι album art Λευτέρης Πανταζής / Τζένη Βάνου / Φίλιππος Νικολάου Λευτέρης Πανταζής / Τζένη Βάνου / Φίλιππος Νικολάου - Σαλονικιώτικο Φεγγάρι (Album) Spot Music Greece 1993 Sell This Version
PA 5532 Τζένη Βάνου - Μη Χάνεσαι album art Γιώργος Υδραίος , Μουσική: Δημ. Παναγόπουλος* , Συμμετέχουν: Τζένη Βάνου, Καίτη Χωματά, Τζένη Γρηγορίου, Κώστας Ζήσης Γιώργος Υδραίος , Μουσική: Δημ. Παναγόπουλος* , Συμμετέχουν: Τζένη Βάνου, Καίτη Χωματά, Τζένη Γρηγορίου, Κώστας Ζήσης - Μη Χάνεσαι(LP) Panivar PA 5532 Greece 1994 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Όσα Ζήλεψα album art Τζένη Βάνου Όσα Ζήλεψα (Album) Alfa-Mi Records, Alfa-Mi Records Greece 1996 Sell This Version
32015 - 2 Τζένη Βάνου - Αγία Αχαριστία album art Τζένη Βάνου Αγία Αχαριστία(CD, Album) RIA Records (3) 32015 - 2 Greece 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Τζένη Βάνου - Κάπου Υπάρχει Η Αγάπη Μου / Αστέρι Αστεράκι album art Τώνης Μαρούδας, Τζένη Βάνου & Τρίο Μορένο Τώνης Μαρούδας, Τζένη Βάνου & Τρίο Μορένο - Κάπου Υπάρχει Η Αγάπη Μου / Αστέρι Αστεράκι (Single) Columbia UK 1959 Sell This Version
SCDG 2635 Τζένη Βάνου - Το Γκρίζο Γατί album art Τζένη Βάνου / Τώνης Μαρούδας, Τρίο Μορένο Τζένη Βάνου / Τώνης Μαρούδας, Τρίο Μορένο - Το Γκρίζο Γατί(7", Single) Columbia SCDG 2635 Greece 1959 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Ξύπνα Αγάπη Μου / Θα Κλέψω Τα Τριαντάφυλλα album art Τζένη Βάνου / Τώνης Μαρούδας & Τρίο Μπελ-Κάντο* Τζένη Βάνου / Τώνης Μαρούδας & Τρίο Μπελ-Κάντο* - Ξύπνα Αγάπη Μου / Θα Κλέψω Τα Τριαντάφυλλα (Single) Columbia Greece 1960 Sell This Version

Videos (77) Edit